PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Purna Junction(PAU) Adilabad (ADB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURNA JN PAU Source 0 min 18:25 1 0
CHUDAWA CRU 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 10
LIMBGAON LBG 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 19
WANEGAON WNG 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 24
NANDED NED 19:00 5:00 min 19:05 1 30
PATHRAD PARD 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 40
MUGAT MGC 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 1 44
MUDKHED MUE 19:43 2:00 min 19:45 1 53
JAMBHALI HALT JMBL 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 1 63
BIMBARI BMBE 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 1 69
BHOKAR BOKR 20:08 1:00 min 20:09 1 76
THARBAN TBU 20:24 1:00 min 20:25 1 84
DEVTHANA DVN 20:29 1:00 min 20:30 1 91
HADGAON ROAD HDGR 20:39 1:00 min 20:40 1 99
PARWAKHURD HALT PRWA 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 106
JULGAON DECCAN JLG 20:49 1:00 min 20:50 1 108
KHADKI BAZAR KDBR 20:54 1:00 min 20:55 1 116
HIMAYATNAGAR HEM 21:04 1:00 min 21:05 1 119
JIRONA JXN 21:10 1:00 min 21:11 1 128
SAHARSRAKUND SHSK 21:24 1:00 min 21:25 1 134
MAHIMBA MHMB 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 142
DHANORA DECCAN DHNR 21:34 1:00 min 21:35 1 150
BODHADI BUJRUG BHBK 21:44 1:00 min 21:45 1 164
MADANAPUR HALT MDPJ 21:51 1:00 min 21:52 1 173
KINWAT KNVT 21:56 1:00 min 21:57 1 179
AMBARI ABX 22:04 1:00 min 22:05 1 187
KOSAI KSAE 22:29 1:00 min 22:30 1 201
TALMADUGU TLMG 22:36 1:00 min 22:37 1 208
UMRAM UMM 22:59 1:00 min 23:00 1 213
ADILABAD ADB 23:50 0 min Destination 1 224

Train 57551 PASS runs from Purna Junction to Adilabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PASS departs from Purna Junction at 18:25 and reaches to Adilabad at 23:50 . It takes 5 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Purna Junction to Adilabad. The total distance covered by PASS is 224 kilometers.

PASS passes through 30 stations in 1 days to reach from Purna Junction to Adilabad.

57551 PASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at NANDED . 57551 PASS arrives at NANDED  on 19:00 and departs at 19:05 . You can get down at NANDED to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NANDED 5 Minutes
Food Options in 57551 PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PASS ?

. 57551 PASS starts from Purna Junction

. What is the time taken by PASS to reach from Purna Junction to Adilabad ?

. 57551 PASS takes 5 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Purna Junction to Adilabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PASS train is 5 minutes at NANDED .

. What is the train schedule of PASS ?

. PASS departs from Purna Junction at 18:25 and reaches at Adilabad by 23:50.

Related train running from Purna Junction(PAU)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01045 KOP DHN SPECIAL 18:50 18:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01046 DHN KOP SPL 22:40 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01141 CSMT ADB SPL 04:18 04:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01142 ADB CSMT SPL 17:40 17:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01403 NGP KOP SPECIAL 23:10 23:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01404 KOP NAGPUR SPL 02:55 03:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02439 NED SGNR SPL 11:30 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02440 SGNR NED SF SPL 20:20 20:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02485 NED SGNR SF SPL 11:30 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02486 SGNR NED SPL 20:20 20:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02713 NS NSL SPL 01:40 01:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02714 NSL NS SPL 17:05 17:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02715 SACHKHAND SPL 10:00 10:02 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02716 ASR NED EXP SPL 13:13 13:15 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02719 HYB FESTIVL SPL 18:30 18:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02720 JP FESTVL SPL 02:00 02:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02729 NED FESTIVL SPL 08:30 08:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02729 NED FESTIVL SPL 08:30 08:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02730 PUNE FESTVL SPL 22:00 22:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02751 JAT FESTVL SPL 11:40 11:50 3A M T W T F S S
02752 NED FESTIVAL SPL 14:30 14:40 3A M T W T F S S
02765 AMI FESTVL SPL 09:20 09:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02766 FESTIVAL SPL 11:30 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06519 SBC NED EXP 21:43 21:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06520 NED SBC SPL 07:03 07:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06733 RMM OKHA FESTSPL 06:28 06:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06734 RMM FESTIVAL SPL 11:18 11:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07019 JP HYB SPL 23:23 23:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07020 HYB JP SPL 22:00 22:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07057 CSMT SC SPL 08:13 08:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07058 SC CSMT SPL 19:38 19:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07063 MMR SC SPECIAL 02:18 02:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07064 SC MMR SPL 00:40 00:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07231 NS NSL SPL 04:00 04:02 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07232 NSL NS EXP 17:05 17:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07417 SNSI FESTIVL SPL 02:35 02:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07418 TPTY FESTIVL SPL 02:35 02:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07563 HYB PBN EXP 05:20 05:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07564 PBN HYB SPL 23:10 23:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07609 PNBE PAU SPL 15:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07610 PNBE FESTVL SPL Source 14:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07611 NED CSMT SPL 22:28 22:30 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
07612 CSMT NED SPL 06:23 06:25 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
07613 NED FESTIVAL SPL 07:28 07:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07614 PNVL FESTIVL SPL 17:58 18:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07617 CSMT FESTVL SPL 10:36 10:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
07618 NED FESTIVL SPL 16:45 16:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
07619 AWB FESTIVAL SPL 12:15 12:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07620 NED FESTIVAL SPL 04:55 05:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07623 SGNR FESTVL SPL 07:35 07:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07624 SGNR NED SPECIAL 01:20 01:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07639 KCG AK SPL 14:05 14:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
07640 AK KCG SPL 12:55 13:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
07641 KCG NRKR SPL 14:05 14:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
07642 NRKR KCG SPECIAL 12:55 13:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
07665 PBN NED SPL 10:10 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
07687 DAB FESTIVAL SPL 21:33 21:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
07688 DAB MMR SPL 06:03 06:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
07692 TDU PBN SPL 05:25 05:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08505 VSKP SNSI SPL 02:35 02:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08506 SNSI VSKP SPL 02:35 02:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09301 DADN YPR SPL 15:10 15:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09302 YPR DADN SPL 10:20 10:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09713 JP SC SPL 23:40 23:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09714 SC JP SPL 03:55 04:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11011 LTT-NED EXPRESS 03:25 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11012 NED LTT EXPRESS 06:55 06:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP 20:50 20:52 3A SL M T W T F S S
11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP 04:35 04:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
11201 LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED 05:05 05:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11202 AJNI-LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI 01:20 01:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11205 LTT-NZB EXPRESS 05:05 05:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11206 NZB-LTT WEEKLY 02:23 02:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11401 NANDIGRAM EXP 03:48 03:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11402 NANDIGRAM EXP 17:35 17:37 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11403 NGP KOP EXPRESS 23:25 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11404 KOP-NGP EXPRESS 03:00 03:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11405 PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS 08:58 09:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11406 AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS 00:28 00:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12421 NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS 11:30 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12422 ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS 22:30 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12439 RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS 11:30 11:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12440 NDLS RNC RAJ EXP 22:30 22:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12485 NED SGNR EXPRES 11:30 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS 22:30 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12715 SACHKHAND EXP 10:05 10:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12716 ASR NED EXPRESS 14:43 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12719 AII HYB SF EXP 18:30 18:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12720 HYB-AII EXP 02:00 02:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12729 PUNE-NED EXP 08:53 08:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12730 NED-PUNE EXP 21:53 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12765 TPTY-AMI EXP 09:30 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12766 AMI-TPTY EXP 11:40 11:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16003 MAS NSL EXPRESS 05:53 05:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16004 NSL-MAS WKLY EXP 18:30 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16593 NED-SBC-EXP 06:33 06:35 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16594 SBC NANDED EXP 21:58 22:00 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS 05:53 05:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP 11:03 11:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17019 JP-HYB EXPRESS 23:18 23:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17020 HYB-JP EXP 21:50 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17057 DEVAGIRI EXP 08:00 08:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17058 DEVAGIRI EXP 19:25 19:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17063 MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP 02:25 02:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17064 AJANTA EXPRESS 00:10 00:12 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17213 NS NSL EXP 02:23 02:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17214 NSL NS EXP 15:58 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17231 NS-NSL EXP 04:25 04:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17232 NSL-NS EXP 15:58 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17417 TPTY SNSI EXP 04:25 04:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17418 TIRUPATI EXPRESS 03:03 03:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17609 PNBE-PAU EXP 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17610 PAU PNBE EXP Source 18:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17613 PNVL-NED EXP 08:05 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17614 NED-PNVL EXP 18:06 18:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17617 CSMT-NED TAPOVAN EXP 16:53 16:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17618 TAPOVAN EXP 10:40 10:42 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17619 AWB NED EXP 05:00 05:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
17620 NED-AWB 12:28 12:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
17623 NED-BKN WEEKLY EXP 09:30 09:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17624 BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS 01:10 01:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17639 KCG-AK EXP 14:05 14:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17640 AK KCG EXP 12:55 13:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17641 KCG NRKR EXP 14:05 14:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17642 NRKR KCG EXP 12:55 13:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17687 MARATHWADA PS E 21:33 21:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17688 MARATHWADA EXP 06:03 06:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18503 VSKP SNSI EXP 04:25 04:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18504 SNSI VSKP EXP 03:03 03:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP 15:25 15:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19302 YPR INDB EXP 07:30 07:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19713 JP SC EXP 23:30 23:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19714 SC JP EXP 04:00 04:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22457 NED-NLDM SUPERFAST EXP 11:30 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22458 NLDM-NED SUPERFAST EXPRES 22:30 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51421 PUNE-NZB PASSENGER 05:35 05:40 SL M T W T F S S
51422 NZB-PUNE PASSENGER 03:25 03:30 SL M T W T F S S
51433 NZB-PVR PASSENGER 16:55 17:00 SL M T W T F S S
51434 PVR-NZB PASSENGER 18:40 18:45 SL M T W T F S S
57512 PAU PASS 10:05 10:10 N/A M T W T F S S
57515 DD-NED PASS 02:40 02:45 SL M T W T F S S
57516 NED-DD PASS 21:28 21:30 SL M T W T F S S
57521 PARLI-PAU PASS 23:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
57522 PAU-PARLI SPL Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
57539 PRLI PASS 19:33 19:38 N/A M T W T F S S
57540 PBN PASS 15:15 15:20 N/A M T W T F S S
57541 NED PASS 13:10 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
57542 MMR PASS 19:23 19:25 N/A M T W T F S S
57547 PAU PASS 21:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
57548 HYB PASS Source 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
57551 PASS Source 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
57552 PASS 20:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
57553 PRLI-ADB PASS 06:59 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
57554 ADB-PRLI-PASS 09:30 09:35 N/A M T W T F S S
57561 MMR PASS 13:20 13:25 N/A M T W T F S S
57562 MMR-KCG- PASS 13:19 13:20 N/A M T W T F S S
57563 HYB-PBN PASS 08:00 08:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
57581 PASS 11:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
57582 PASS Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
57583 PASS 04:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
57584 PASS Source 22:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Adilabad (ADB)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01045 KOP DHN SPECIAL 00:05 00:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01046 DHN KOP SPL 17:00 17:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01141 CSMT ADB SPL 09:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01142 ADB CSMT SPL Source 13:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02767 SRC FESTIVAL SPL 19:25 19:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02768 SRC NED SPL 14:05 14:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07405 ADB FESTVL SPL 06:15 Destition 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
07406 TPTY FESTVL SPL Source 21:05 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
07409 NED FESTIVAL SPL Source 08:00 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
07410 ADB FESTVL SPL 18:55 Destition 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
07609 PNBE PAU SPL 10:55 11:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07610 PNBE FESTVL SPL 18:10 18:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP 02:00 02:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP 23:00 23:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
11401 NANDIGRAM EXP 09:25 09:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11402 NANDIGRAM EXP 12:50 12:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12767 NED-SRC EXP 19:35 19:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
12768 SRC-NED EXP 14:25 14:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS 06:15 Destition 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP Source 20:45 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
17609 PNBE-PAU EXP 02:05 02:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17610 PAU PNBE EXP 22:10 22:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
57551 PASS 00:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
57552 PASS Source 15:15 N/A M T W T F S S
57553 PRLI-ADB PASS 13:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
57554 ADB-PRLI-PASS Source 03:30 N/A M T W T F S S