PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Sitapur Cantt.(STP) Balamu Junction (BLM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SITAPUR STP Source 0 min 18:15 1 0
SITAPUR KUTHCERY HAL STRK 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 1
SITAPUR CITY SPC 18:43 5:00 min 18:48 1 4
RAMKOT RAK 19:05 2:00 min 19:07 1 16
BARMI BRMX 19:20 1:00 min 19:21 1 23
MISRIKH TIRATH MSTH 19:30 2:00 min 19:32 1 29
GHORI HALT GHRI 19:45 1:00 min 19:46 1 33
NAIMISHARANYA NM 19:52 5:00 min 19:57 1 38
BENIGANJ BEJ 20:13 2:00 min 20:15 1 46
ATWA MUTHIA HALT ATW 20:26 1:00 min 20:27 1 51
ARSENI ASI 20:35 1:00 min 20:36 1 55
GAJU HALT GAJU 20:45 1:00 min 20:46 1 60
BALAMU JN BLM 21:15 0 min Destination 1 64

Train 54322 PASSENGER runs from Sitapur Cantt. to Balamu Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PASSENGER departs from Sitapur Cantt. at 18:15 and reaches to Balamu Junction at 21:15 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Sitapur Cantt. to Balamu Junction. The total distance covered by PASSENGER is 64 kilometers.

PASSENGER passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Sitapur Cantt. to Balamu Junction.

54322 PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at SITAPUR CITY . 54322 PASSENGER arrives at SITAPUR CITY  on 18:43 and departs at 18:48 . You can get down at SITAPUR CITY to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SITAPUR CITY 5 Minutes
NAIMISHARANYA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54322 PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PASSENGER ?

. 54322 PASSENGER starts from Sitapur Cantt.

. What is the time taken by PASSENGER to reach from Sitapur Cantt. to Balamu Junction ?

. 54322 PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Sitapur Cantt. to Balamu Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at SITAPUR CITY .

. What is the train schedule of PASSENGER ?

. PASSENGER departs from Sitapur Cantt. at 18:15 and reaches at Balamu Junction by 21:15.

Related train running from Sitapur Cantt.(STP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02407 NJP ASR SPECIAL 03:50 04:00 2S M T W T F S S
02408 KARAMBHUMI SPL 22:48 22:58 2S M T W T F S S
04009 BMKI ANVT SPL 08:13 08:23 2S M T W T F S S
04010 CHAMPRN SGR SPL 08:20 08:30 2S M T W T F S S
04653 NJP ASR HUMSAFAR 02:40 02:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
04654 ASR NJP SF EXP 22:10 22:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
05009 GKP MLN SPL 09:37 09:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05010 MLN GKP SPECIAL 19:42 19:47 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05211 ASR FESTVL SPL 10:13 10:23 2S M T W T F S S
05212 DBG FESTVAL SPL 10:20 10:30 2S M T W T F S S
05251 ANTYODYA SUP SPL 16:13 16:23 2S M T W T F S S
05252 DBG FESTIVAL SPL 22:48 22:58 2S M T W T F S S
05273 RXL ANVT SPL 22:43 22:53 2S M T W T F S S
05274 SATYAGRAH SPL 03:00 03:10 2S M T W T F S S
05529 SHC ANVT SPL 08:13 08:23 2S M T W T F S S
05530 SHC FESTVAL SPL 08:20 08:30 2S M T W T F S S
05531 SHC ASR SPL 20:15 20:25 2S M T W T F S S
05532 SHC FESTVL SPL 11:20 11:30 2S M T W T F S S
05657 GHY JAT SPECIAL 20:15 20:25 3A 2S M T W T F S S
05957 NTSK JAT SPECIAL 20:15 20:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12491 MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS 19:45 19:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
12492 MOURDHAJ EXP 09:20 09:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
14009 BMKI - Delhi Anand Vihar - Train 08:15 08:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express 08:20 08:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
15009 Gorakhpur - GomtiNagar Express 10:15 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
15010 Gomtinagar - Gorakhpur Express Source 19:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
15273 SATYAGRAH EXP 22:45 22:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15274 SATYAGRAH EXP 03:00 03:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15307 NAINITAL EXP 04:35 04:40 2A FC SL M T W T F S S
15308 NAINITAL EXP 22:20 22:25 2A FC SL M T W T F S S
15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS 08:15 08:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS 08:20 08:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
52237 PBE-ASSH-PASS 10:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52238 ASH-PBE PASS Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
52241 MLN-ASH PASS. 15:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52242 ASH-MLN PASS. Source 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S
52243 PBE-ASSH-PASSANGER 23:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52244 ASH-PBE-PASS Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Balamu Junction (BLM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03005 HWH ASR SPL 17:09 17:11 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03006 ASR HWH MAIL 08:58 09:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03009 HWH YNRK SPL 19:24 19:26 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03010 YNRK HWH SPL 07:07 07:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03307 DHN FZR SPL 16:57 16:59 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03308 G SATLUJ EXP SPL 08:16 08:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04265 BSB DDN SPL 17:52 17:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04266 DDN BSB SPL 04:58 05:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04511 PYG SRE EXP 23:24 23:26 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04511 PYG SRE EXP 23:24 23:26 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04512 SRE PYGS EXP 03:37 03:39 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05127 MUV NDLS SPL 21:32 21:34 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05128 MUV PUJA SPL 19:35 19:37 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 07:03 07:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 15:42 15:44 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12469 CNB-JAT EXPRESS 16:20 16:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
12470 JAT-CNB EXPRESS 08:20 08:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
13005 AMRITSAR MAIL 17:09 17:11 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13006 ASR HWH MAIL 08:58 09:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13009 DOON EXPRESS 19:24 19:26 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13010 DOON EXPRESS 06:34 06:36 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS 17:34 17:36 3A SL M T W T F S S
13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS 09:47 09:49 3A SL M T W T F S S
13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 14:12 14:14 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13152 KOLKATA EXP 15:10 15:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP 16:57 16:59 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP 08:16 08:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14235 VARANASI-BAREILLY EXPRES 08:33 08:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14236 BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS 20:17 20:19 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14257 K V EXP 21:30 21:32 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14258 KASHI V EXPRESS 19:32 19:34 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14265 BSB DDN EXP 17:52 17:54 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14266 DDN BSB EXPRESS 05:28 05:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14511 NAUCHANDI EXP 23:23 23:24 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14512 NAUCHANDI EXP 03:39 03:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 07:03 07:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 15:50 15:52 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22453 RAJYA RANI EXP 15:32 15:34 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22454 RAJYA RANI EXP 13:36 13:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
23010 DOON EXXPRESS 06:43 06:45 SL M T W T F S S
54251 LKO-SRE PASS 22:52 22:57 SL M T W T F S S
54252 SRE - LKO PASS. 00:34 00:39 SL M T W T F S S
54321 PASSENGER Source 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54322 PASSENGER 21:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54325 CNB SCC BLM DMU 13:45 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54326 SPC BLM CNB PASS 09:45 12:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54329 BALAMAU SHAHJAHANPUR PASS Source 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
54330 SPN-BLM PASSENGER 11:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54331 LUCKNOW BALAMAU PASSENGER 19:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54332 PASSENGER Source 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54335 BALAMAU-KANPUR PASSENGER Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54336 CNB - BLM PASS. 19:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54377 PRAYAG- BAREILLY PASS 10:01 10:06 N/A M T W T F S S
54378 BE-PRG PASSENGER 13:35 13:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64221 LKO-HRI-LKO MEMU 20:48 20:50 N/A M T W T F S S
64222 HRI-LKO-HRI MEMU 08:48 08:50 N/A M T W T F S S