PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Burhwal(BUW) Sitapur Cantt. (STP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BURHWAL BUW Source 0 min 15:40 1 0
SUNDHIAMAU SDAM 15:51 1:00 min 15:52 1 11
TAHSIL FATEHPUR TSF 16:01 2:00 min 16:03 1 22
PAINTEPUR PPE 16:11 2:00 min 16:13 1 32
MAHMUDABAD AVDH MMB 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 1 39
SARAYAN SYU 16:40 2:00 min 16:42 1 51
BISWAN BVN 17:06 2:00 min 17:08 1 65
RAMAIPUR RAMR 17:17 2:00 min 17:19 1 75
PARSENDI PSN 17:31 2:00 min 17:33 1 83
TAPPAKHAJURIA TKUR 17:40 2:00 min 17:42 1 89
SITAPUR STP 18:05 0 min Destination 1 99

Train 54323 PASSENGER runs from Burhwal to Sitapur Cantt. on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PASSENGER departs from Burhwal at 15:40 and reaches to Sitapur Cantt. at 18:05 . It takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Burhwal to Sitapur Cantt.. The total distance covered by PASSENGER is 99 kilometers.

PASSENGER passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Burhwal to Sitapur Cantt..

54323 PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at TAHSIL FATEHPUR . 54323 PASSENGER arrives at TAHSIL FATEHPUR  on 16:01 and departs at 16:03 . You can get down at TAHSIL FATEHPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54323 PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PASSENGER ?

. 54323 PASSENGER starts from Burhwal

. What is the time taken by PASSENGER to reach from Burhwal to Sitapur Cantt. ?

. 54323 PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Burhwal to Sitapur Cantt..

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at TAHSIL FATEHPUR .

. What is the train schedule of PASSENGER ?

. PASSENGER departs from Burhwal at 15:40 and reaches at Sitapur Cantt. by 18:05.

Related train running from Burhwal(BUW)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04185 BJU FESTIVL SPL 21:54 21:56 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04186 BJU GWL SPL 09:02 09:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05007 BCY LJN SPL 03:35 03:37 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05008 LJN BCY SPL 00:46 00:48 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05203 BJU LJN SPL 10:32 10:34 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05204 LJN BJU SPECIAL 17:04 17:06 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05211 ASR FESTVL SPL 07:15 07:20 2S M T W T F S S
05212 DBG FESTVAL SPL 12:10 12:15 2S M T W T F S S
05273 RXL ANVT SPL 19:58 20:03 2S M T W T F S S
05274 SATYAGRAH SPL 05:00 05:05 2S M T W T F S S
09037 BDTS BJU SPL 05:18 05:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09038 AVADH SPL 21:45 21:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09039 BDTS BJU SPL 05:18 05:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09040 BJU BDTS SPL 21:45 21:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11123 BARAUNI-GWL MAIL 09:38 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11124 GWL BJU MAIL 21:36 21:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15007 KRISHAK EXPRESS 03:26 03:28 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15008 KRISHAK EXPRESS 00:46 00:48 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP 10:44 10:46 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15204 LJN BJU EXP 16:56 16:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15273 SATYAGRAH EXP 20:00 20:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15274 SATYAGRAH EXP 04:55 05:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19037 AVADH EXPRESS 08:35 08:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19038 AVADH EXPRESS 17:43 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19039 AVADH EXPRESS 08:35 08:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19040 AVADH EXPRESS 17:43 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54323 PASSENGER Source 15:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54324 PASSENGER 15:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55031 PASS 18:51 18:53 N/A M T W T F S S
55032 PASSENGER 18:57 18:59 N/A M T W T F S S
55033 PASS 12:46 12:48 N/A M T W T F S S
55034 PASS 09:20 09:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55035 PASSENGER 06:35 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55036 PASSENGER 20:40 20:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55037 PASS Source 19:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55038 PASS 17:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55049 PASSENGER 07:03 07:04 N/A M T W T F S S
55050 PASS 07:27 07:29 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Sitapur Cantt. (STP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02407 NJP ASR SPECIAL 03:50 04:00 2S M T W T F S S
02408 KARAMBHUMI SPL 22:48 22:58 2S M T W T F S S
04009 BMKI ANVT SPL 08:13 08:23 2S M T W T F S S
04010 CHAMPRN SGR SPL 08:20 08:30 2S M T W T F S S
04653 NJP ASR HUMSAFAR 02:40 02:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
04654 ASR NJP SF EXP 22:10 22:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
05009 GKP MLN SPL 09:37 09:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05010 MLN GKP SPECIAL 19:42 19:47 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05211 ASR FESTVL SPL 10:13 10:23 2S M T W T F S S
05212 DBG FESTVAL SPL 10:20 10:30 2S M T W T F S S
05251 ANTYODYA SUP SPL 16:13 16:23 2S M T W T F S S
05252 DBG FESTIVAL SPL 22:48 22:58 2S M T W T F S S
05273 RXL ANVT SPL 22:43 22:53 2S M T W T F S S
05274 SATYAGRAH SPL 03:00 03:10 2S M T W T F S S
05529 SHC ANVT SPL 08:13 08:23 2S M T W T F S S
05530 SHC FESTVAL SPL 08:20 08:30 2S M T W T F S S
05531 SHC ASR SPL 20:15 20:25 2S M T W T F S S
05532 SHC FESTVL SPL 11:20 11:30 2S M T W T F S S
05657 GHY JAT SPECIAL 20:15 20:25 3A 2S M T W T F S S
05957 NTSK JAT SPECIAL 20:15 20:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12491 MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS 19:45 19:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
12492 MOURDHAJ EXP 09:20 09:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
14009 BMKI - Delhi Anand Vihar - Train 08:15 08:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express 08:20 08:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
15009 Gorakhpur - GomtiNagar Express 10:15 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
15010 Gomtinagar - Gorakhpur Express Source 19:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
15273 SATYAGRAH EXP 22:45 22:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15274 SATYAGRAH EXP 03:00 03:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15307 NAINITAL EXP 04:35 04:40 2A FC SL M T W T F S S
15308 NAINITAL EXP 22:20 22:25 2A FC SL M T W T F S S
15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS 08:15 08:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS 08:20 08:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
52237 PBE-ASSH-PASS 10:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52238 ASH-PBE PASS Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
52241 MLN-ASH PASS. 15:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52242 ASH-MLN PASS. Source 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S
52243 PBE-ASSH-PASSANGER 23:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52244 ASH-PBE-PASS Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S