Passenger 55007 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATLIPUTRA PPTA Source 0 min 17:00 1 0
DIGHA BRIDGE HALT DGBH 17:05 1:00 min 17:06 1 6
PAHLEJAGHAT PHLG 17:20 2:00 min 17:22 1 11
PARMANANDPUR PMU 17:41 2:00 min 17:43 1 17
NAYAGAON NYO 17:49 2:00 min 17:51 1 21
SITALPUR STLR 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 1 29
DIGHWARA DGA 18:06 2:00 min 18:08 1 33
AMBIKA BHAWANI HALT AABH 18:13 1:00 min 18:14 1 37
AWATARNAGAR ATNR 18:18 1:00 min 18:19 1 39
PACHPATIYA DEORIA PPDA 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 42
BARA GOPAL BAGL 18:30 2:00 min 18:32 1 44
DUMRI JUARA DRI 18:37 1:00 min 18:38 1 48
GOLDEENGANJ GJH 18:44 2:00 min 18:46 1 53
CHHAPRA KACHERI CI 19:56 2:00 min 19:58 1 62
CHHAPRA CPR 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 1 64
TEKNIWAS TKVR 20:21 1:00 min 20:22 1 68
KOPA SAMHOTA KPS 20:31 1:00 min 20:32 1 74
DAUDPUR DDP 20:40 1:00 min 20:41 1 83
EKMA EKMA 20:49 1:00 min 20:50 1 91
MAHENDRANATH MHRN 20:56 1:00 min 20:57 1 96
CHAINWA CW 21:00 2:00 min 21:02 1 99
DURAUNDHA JN DDA 21:09 2:00 min 21:11 1 107
PACHRUKHI PCK 21:23 2:00 min 21:25 1 116
SIWAN JN SV 21:40 15:00 min 21:55 1 124
SIWAN KACHARI SVC 22:01 1:00 min 22:02 1 127
AMLORI SARSAR ALS 22:09 2:00 min 22:11 1 134
HATHUA HTW 22:23 2:00 min 22:25 1 142
THAWE JN THE 22:50 10:00 min 23:00 1 152
NARKATIA BAZAR HALT NKBR 23:09 1:00 min 23:10 1 158
SASA MUSA SSU 23:15 5:00 min 23:20 1 163
SIPAYA SPYA 23:28 1:00 min 23:29 1 167
JALALPUR JGP 23:33 1:00 min 23:34 1 171
TINPHERIA TPV 23:42 1:00 min 23:43 1 175
TARIASUJAN TRJ 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 1 179
TAMKUHI ROAD TOI 00:04 1:00 min 00:05 2 188
GAURI SRIRAM GSRM 00:16 1:00 min 00:17 2 195
DUDAHI DUE 00:32 2:00 min 00:34 2 200
CHAF HALT CHAF 00:42 1:00 min 00:43 2 205
KATH KUIYAN KKT 00:51 2:00 min 00:53 2 212
PADRAUNA POU 01:13 2:00 min 01:15 2 220
BARHARAGANI BAGJ 01:33 2:00 min 01:35 2 227
RAMKOLA RKL 01:50 2:00 min 01:52 2 235
LAKSHMIGANJ LIJ 02:01 2:00 min 02:03 2 241
MATHIA BARGHAT HALT MTBG 02:13 1:00 min 02:14 2 245
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 02:30 5:00 min 02:35 2 251
BODARWAR BBW 02:53 2:00 min 02:55 2 259
PIPRAICH PPC 03:09 3:00 min 03:12 2 271
UNAULA UNLA 03:38 2:00 min 03:40 2 279
GORAKHPUR CANT GKC 04:03 2:00 min 04:05 2 287
GORAKHPUR GKP 04:30 0 min Destination 2 290

Train 55007 GKP-PPTA PASSENGER runs from Patliputra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GKP-PPTA PASSENGER departs from Patliputra Junction at 17:00 and reaches to Gorakhpur Junction at 04:30 . It takes 11 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Patliputra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by GKP-PPTA PASSENGER is 290 kilometers.

GKP-PPTA PASSENGER passes through 50 stations in 2 days to reach from Patliputra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction.

55007 GKP-PPTA PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at SIWAN JN . 55007 GKP-PPTA PASSENGER arrives at SIWAN JN  on 21:40 and departs at 21:55 . You can get down at SIWAN JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
SIWAN JN 15 Minutes
THAWE JN 10 Minutes
SASA MUSA 5 Minutes
KAPTANGANJ JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55007 GKP-PPTA PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GKP-PPTA PASSENGER ?

. 55007 GKP-PPTA PASSENGER starts from Patliputra Junction

. What is the time taken by GKP-PPTA PASSENGER to reach from Patliputra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction ?

. 55007 GKP-PPTA PASSENGER takes 11 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Patliputra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GKP-PPTA PASSENGER train is 15 minutes at SIWAN JN .

. What is the train schedule of GKP-PPTA PASSENGER ?

. GKP-PPTA PASSENGER departs from Patliputra Junction at 17:00 and reaches at Gorakhpur Junction by 04:30.

Related train running from Patliputra Junction(PPTA)

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)