Passenger 55008 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR GKP Source 0 min 01:20 1 0
GORAKHPUR CANT GKC 01:30 2:00 min 01:32 1 3
UNAULA UNLA 01:41 2:00 min 01:43 1 11
PIPRAICH PPC 01:52 6:00 min 01:58 1 19
BODARWAR BBW 02:08 2:00 min 02:10 1 31
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 02:40 10:00 min 02:50 1 39
MATHIA BARGHAT HALT MTBG 02:58 1:00 min 02:59 1 45
LAKSHMIGANJ LIJ 03:02 2:00 min 03:04 1 49
RAMKOLA RKL 03:11 2:00 min 03:13 1 55
BARHARAGANI BAGJ 03:21 2:00 min 03:23 1 63
PADRAUNA POU 03:33 2:00 min 03:35 1 71
KATH KUIYAN KKT 03:41 2:00 min 03:43 1 79
CHAF HALT CHAF 03:50 2:00 min 03:52 1 85
DUDAHI DUE 03:57 2:00 min 03:59 1 90
GAURI SRIRAM GSRM 04:06 1:00 min 04:07 1 95
TAMKUHI ROAD TOI 04:18 2:00 min 04:20 1 102
TARIASUJAN TRJ 04:33 2:00 min 04:35 1 111
TINPHERIA TPV 04:41 1:00 min 04:42 1 115
JALALPUR JGP 04:50 1:00 min 04:51 1 119
SIPAYA SPYA 04:57 1:00 min 04:58 1 123
SASA MUSA SSU 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 1 128
NARKATIA BAZAR HALT NKBR 05:20 1:00 min 05:21 1 133
THAWE JN THE 05:35 10:00 min 05:45 1 138
HATHUA HTW 06:06 2:00 min 06:08 1 148
AMLORI SARSAR ALS 06:26 2:00 min 06:28 1 157
SIWAN KACHARI SVC 06:41 1:00 min 06:42 1 164
SIWAN JN SV 06:55 5:00 min 07:00 1 166
PACHRUKHI PCK 07:17 1:00 min 07:18 1 175
DURAUNDHA JN DDA 07:26 1:00 min 07:27 1 184
CHAINWA CW 07:34 1:00 min 07:35 1 192
MAHENDRANATH MHRN 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 1 194
EKMA EKMA 07:46 1:00 min 07:47 1 199
DAUDPUR DDP 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 208
KOPA SAMHOTA KPS 08:12 1:00 min 08:13 1 217
TEKNIWAS TKVR 08:21 1:00 min 08:22 1 223
CHHAPRA CPR 08:35 10:00 min 08:45 1 227
CHHAPRA KACHERI CI 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 1 229
GOLDEENGANJ GJH 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 1 238
DUMRI JUARA DRI 09:17 1:00 min 09:18 1 243
BARA GOPAL BAGL 09:23 2:00 min 09:25 1 247
PACHPATIYA DEORIA PPDA 09:31 1:00 min 09:32 1 249
AWATARNAGAR ATNR 09:37 1:00 min 09:38 1 252
AMBIKA BHAWANI HALT AABH 09:43 1:00 min 09:44 1 254
DIGHWARA DGA 10:10 2:00 min 10:12 1 258
SITALPUR STLR 10:24 2:00 min 10:26 1 262
NAYAGAON NYO 10:46 2:00 min 10:48 1 269
PARMANANDPUR PMU 10:54 2:00 min 10:56 1 274
PAHLEJAGHAT PHLG 11:45 2:00 min 11:47 1 279
DIGHA BRIDGE HALT DGBH 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 1 285
PATLIPUTRA PPTA 12:53 0 min Destination 1 291

Train 55008 GKP-PPTA PASSENGER runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GKP-PPTA PASSENGER departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 01:20 and reaches to Patliputra Junction at 12:53 . It takes 11 Hours 33 Minutes to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by GKP-PPTA PASSENGER is 291 kilometers.

GKP-PPTA PASSENGER passes through 50 stations in 1 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction.

55008 GKP-PPTA PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KAPTANGANJ JN . 55008 GKP-PPTA PASSENGER arrives at KAPTANGANJ JN  on 02:40 and departs at 02:50 . You can get down at KAPTANGANJ JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PIPRAICH 6 Minutes
KAPTANGANJ JN 10 Minutes
THAWE JN 10 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
Food Options in 55008 GKP-PPTA PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GKP-PPTA PASSENGER ?

. 55008 GKP-PPTA PASSENGER starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by GKP-PPTA PASSENGER to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction ?

. 55008 GKP-PPTA PASSENGER takes 11 Hours 33 Minutes approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GKP-PPTA PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at KAPTANGANJ JN .

. What is the train schedule of GKP-PPTA PASSENGER ?

. GKP-PPTA PASSENGER departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 01:20 and reaches at Patliputra Junction by 12:53.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Patliputra Junction (PPTA)