PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATLIPUTRA PPTA Source NULL min 18:10 1 0
PAHLEJAGHAT PHLG 18:30 2:00 min 18:32 1 11
SONPURJN SEE 18:55 5:00 min 19:00 1 14
HAJIPURJN HJP 19:10 5:00 min 19:15 1 20
GHOSWARHALT GWH 19:21 1:00 min 19:22 1 25
SARAI SAI 19:28 17:00 min 19:45 1 31
BITHAULI BTHL 19:51 1:00 min 19:52 1 35
BHAGWANPUR BNR 20:00 12:00 min 20:12 1 40
BENIPATIPIRARPUR BNPT 20:18 1:00 min 20:19 1 44
GORAUL GRL 20:24 22:00 min 20:46 1 48
KURHANI KHI 20:53 2:00 min 20:55 1 54
TURKI TUR 21:02 2:00 min 21:04 1 60
RAMDAYALUNAGR RD 21:15 2:00 min 21:17 1 68
MUZAFFARPURJN MFP 21:30 25:00:00 min 21:55 1 74
KAPARPURA KVC 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 1 81
KANTI KTI 22:12 2:00 min 22:14 1 87
PIPRAHAN(HALT) PPRH 22:21 NULL min 22:22 1 91
MOTIPUR MTR 22:30 2:00 min 22:32 1 100
MAHWAL MHL 22:42 2:00 min 22:44 1 107
MEHSI MAI 22:51 2:00 min 22:53 1 113
CHAKIA CAA 23:02 2:00 min 23:04 1 122
PIPRA PPA 23:15 2:00 min 23:17 1 132
JIWDHARA JDR 23:30 2:00 min 23:32 1 145
BAPUDMMOTIHARI BMKI 23:50 5:00 min 23:55 1 153
SEMRA SRA 0:03 2:00 min 0:05 2 164
SAGAULIJN SGL 0:16 5:00 min 0:21 2 174
MAJHOWALIA MJL 0:35 2:00 min 0:37 2 187
BETTIAH BTH 0:52 5:00 min 0:57 2 196
KUMARBAGH KUMB 1:04 2:00 min 1:06 2 206
CHANPATIA CAI 1:14 2:00 min 1:16 2 213
SATHI SAHI 1:26 2:00 min 1:28 2 222
NARKATIAGANJJN NKE 1:50 NULL min Destination 2 233

Train 55015 PASSENGER runs from Patliputra Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction on .

PASSENGER departs from Patliputra Junction at 18:10 and reaches to Narkatiaganj Junction at 1:50 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Patliputra Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. The total distance covered by PASSENGER is 233 kilometers.

PASSENGER passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from Patliputra Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction.

55015 PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at PATLIPUTRA . 55015 PASSENGER arrives at PATLIPUTRA  on Source and departs at 18:10 . You can get down at PATLIPUTRA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SONPURJN 5 Minutes
HAJIPURJN 5 Minutes
SARAI 17 Minutes
BHAGWANPUR 12 Minutes
GORAUL 22 Minutes
MUZAFFARPURJN 25 Minutes
BAPUDMMOTIHARI 5 Minutes
SAGAULIJN 5 Minutes
BETTIAH 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55015 PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PASSENGER ?

. 55015 PASSENGER starts from Patliputra Junction

. What is the time taken by PASSENGER to reach from Patliputra Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction ?

. 55015 PASSENGER takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Patliputra Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PASSENGER train is NULL minutes at PATLIPUTRA .

. What is the train schedule of PASSENGER ?

. PASSENGER departs from Patliputra Junction at 18:10 and reaches at Narkatiaganj Junction by 1:50.

Related train running from Patliputra Junction(PPTA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01097 LTT DBG SPL 11:40 11:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01098 DBG LTT SPL 23:40 23:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01122 GHY CSMT SPL 22:15 22:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01144 BJU PUNE SPL 12:40 12:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01255 CSMT GHY SPL 06:10 06:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
01304 GHY SUR SPL 20:05 20:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01305 GHY FESTIVAL SPL 05:35 05:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01306 GHY DD SPL 13:10 13:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01665 AGTL FESTIVL SPL 10:15 10:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01666 AGTL HBJ SPL 22:35 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02141 LTT PPTA SPL 03:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02141 LTT PPTA SPL 03:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02142 PPTA LTT SPL Source 10:55 2S M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL 21:40 21:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL 21:40 21:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02424 NDLS DBRG SPL 04:20 04:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02501 AGTL NDLS AC SPL 22:15 22:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02502 NDLS AGTL SPL 07:40 07:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02519 LTT KYQ AC EXP 10:15 10:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02520 KYQ LTT AC SPL 13:10 13:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02529 PPTA LJN SPECIAL Source 16:30 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02530 PPTA FESTIVAL SP 14:50 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02549 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL 05:35 05:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02550 ANVT KYQ SPL 21:45 21:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02550 ANVT KYQ SPL 21:45 21:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03121 KOAA GCT SPL 05:40 05:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03122 GCT KOAA EXP SPL 19:20 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03205 SHC PPTA SPECIAL 05:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
03206 PPTA SHC SPECIAL Source 09:01 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
03251 PPTA YPR SPL Source 20:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03252 YPRPPTA FEST SPL 10:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03255 PPTA CDG SPL Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03256 PPTA FEST SPL 18:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05079 PPTA GKP SPL Source 14:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05080 GKP PPTA FEST SP 12:53 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
05201 PPTA NKE SPL Source 17:00 2S M T W T F S S
05202 NKE PPTA SPL 11:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05547 RXL LTT SPL 01:10 01:20 2S M T W T F S S
05548 LTT RXL SPECIAL 10:15 10:25 2S M T W T F S S
09083 ADI MFP SPL 02:05 02:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09084 MFP ADI SPL 08:00 08:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS 04:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS Source 10:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX 21:40 21:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12424 DBRT RAJDHANI 04:20 04:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP 05:15 05:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12488 ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES 23:00 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12501 PORVOTR S KRNTI 22:15 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12502 PORVOTR S KRNTI 14:45 14:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12505 NORTH EAST EXP 03:00 03:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12506 NORTH EAST EXP 21:45 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS 11:35 11:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS 13:10 13:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
13255 PPTA CDG EXP Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13256 CDG PPTA EXP 20:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI 22:15 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22351 PPTA YPR EXP Source 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22355 SUVIDHA TRAIN Source 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22356 SUVIDHA EXPRESS 18:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55007 PASSENGER Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55008 PASSENGER 11:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55015 PASSENGER Source 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55042 PASSENGER 17:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55209 PPTA-GKP PASSENGER Source 11:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55210 NKE-PPTA PASSENGER 10:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75213 SEE-PPTA DEMU 07:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75214 PPTA-SEE DEMU Source 20:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75215 BJU-PPTA DEMU 19:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75216 PPTA-BJU DEMU Source 08:50 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01236 RXL LTT SPL 17:45 17:50 2S M T W T F S S
02557 MFP ANVT SPL 14:15 14:20 2S M T W T F S S
02557 MFP ANVT SPL 14:15 14:20 2S M T W T F S S
02558 SAPT KRANTI SPL 06:47 06:52 2S M T W T F S S
02558 SAPT KRANTI SPL 06:47 06:52 2S M T W T F S S
04009 BMKI ANVT SPL 22:33 22:38 2S M T W T F S S
04010 CHAMPRN SGR SPL 18:06 18:16 2S M T W T F S S
05001 MFP DDN SPL 16:27 16:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05002 DDN MFP FEST SPL 12:04 12:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05051 KOAA GKP SPL 04:03 04:08 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05052 KOAA FESTVL SPL 13:28 13:33 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05161 MFP MUV SPL 21:55 22:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05162 MUV MFP SPECIAL 14:56 14:58 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05201 PPTA NKE SPL 23:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05202 NKE PPTA SPL Source 04:20 2S M T W T F S S
05211 ASR FESTVL SPL 23:08 23:13 2S M T W T F S S
05212 DBG FESTVAL SPL 19:50 19:55 2S M T W T F S S
05215 MFP NKE SPL 11:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05216 NKE MFP SPL Source 13:45 2S M T W T F S S
05251 ANTYODYA SUP SPL 07:15 07:20 2S M T W T F S S
05252 DBG FESTIVAL SPL 07:08 07:13 2S M T W T F S S
05273 RXL ANVT SPL 10:15 10:20 2S M T W T F S S
05274 SATYAGRAH SPL 14:20 14:25 2S M T W T F S S
05274 SATYAGRAH SPL 14:20 14:25 2S M T W T F S S
05529 SHC ANVT SPL 22:33 22:38 2S M T W T F S S
05530 SHC FESTVAL SPL 18:05 18:10 2S M T W T F S S
05657 GHY JAT SPECIAL 08:55 09:00 3A 2S M T W T F S S
05957 NTSK JAT SPECIAL 08:55 09:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09037 BDTS BJU SPL 15:30 15:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09037 BDTS BJU SPL 15:30 15:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09038 AVADH SPL 12:40 12:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09039 BDTS BJU SPL 15:30 15:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09040 BJU BDTS SPL 12:40 12:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09269 PBR MFP SPL 14:57 15:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09270 MFP PBR SPL 18:05 18:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09451 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 10:28 10:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09452 BGP GIMB SPL 13:50 13:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12211 MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP 18:01 18:06 3A M T W T F S S
12212 ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP 14:55 15:00 3A M T W T F S S
12537 MANDUADIH EXP 21:55 22:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
12538 MUV MFP EXPRESS 14:55 15:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP 14:14 14:19 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12558 SAPT KRANTI EXP 06:43 06:48 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14009 BMKI - Delhi Anand Vihar - Train 22:23 22:28 3A SL M T W T F S S
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express 18:03 18:13 3A SL M T W T F S S
15001 MFP DDN EXP 16:26 16:31 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15002 DDN MFP EXP 12:05 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15051 KOAA GKP EXP 04:00 04:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15052 GKP KKKEXPRESS 13:25 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15273 SATYAGRAH EXP 10:16 10:21 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15274 SATYAGRAH EXP 14:16 14:21 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS 09:35 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES 00:03 00:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19039 AVADH EXPRESS 17:25 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19040 AVADH EXPRESS 08:47 08:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP 14:55 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19270 PBR EXPRESS 18:01 18:06 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55015 PASSENGER 01:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55029 PASSENGER 19:00 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55030 PASSENGER 22:58 23:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55041 PASSENGER Source 02:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55042 PASSENGER 07:15 07:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55201 NKE-GKP PASS Source 04:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55202 GKP-NKE PASS 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55203 NKE-GKP PASS Source 15:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55204 GKP-NKE PASS 22:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55206 NKE-GKP PASS 02:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55207 MFP-GKP PASS 08:05 08:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55208 GKP-MFP PASS 17:10 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55209 PPTA-GKP PASSENGER 21:03 21:13 N/A M T W T F S S
55210 NKE-PPTA PASSENGER Source 03:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75235 RXL-NKE DEMU 19:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75236 NKE-RXL DEMU Source 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S