Passenger 55015 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATLIPUTRA PPTA Source NULL min 18:10 1 0
PAHLEJAGHAT PHLG 18:30 2:00 min 18:32 1 11
SONPURJN SEE 18:55 5:00 min 19:00 1 14
HAJIPURJN HJP 19:10 5:00 min 19:15 1 20
GHOSWARHALT GWH 19:21 1:00 min 19:22 1 25
SARAI SAI 19:28 17:00 min 19:45 1 31
BITHAULI BTHL 19:51 1:00 min 19:52 1 35
BHAGWANPUR BNR 20:00 12:00 min 20:12 1 40
BENIPATIPIRARPUR BNPT 20:18 1:00 min 20:19 1 44
GORAUL GRL 20:24 22:00 min 20:46 1 48
KURHANI KHI 20:53 2:00 min 20:55 1 54
TURKI TUR 21:02 2:00 min 21:04 1 60
RAMDAYALUNAGR RD 21:15 2:00 min 21:17 1 68
MUZAFFARPURJN MFP 21:30 25:00:00 min 21:55 1 74
KAPARPURA KVC 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 1 81
KANTI KTI 22:12 2:00 min 22:14 1 87
PIPRAHAN(HALT) PPRH 22:21 NULL min 22:22 1 91
MOTIPUR MTR 22:30 2:00 min 22:32 1 100
MAHWAL MHL 22:42 2:00 min 22:44 1 107
MEHSI MAI 22:51 2:00 min 22:53 1 113
CHAKIA CAA 23:02 2:00 min 23:04 1 122
PIPRA PPA 23:15 2:00 min 23:17 1 132
JIWDHARA JDR 23:30 2:00 min 23:32 1 145
BAPUDMMOTIHARI BMKI 23:50 5:00 min 23:55 1 153
SEMRA SRA 0:03 2:00 min 0:05 2 164
SAGAULIJN SGL 0:16 5:00 min 0:21 2 174
MAJHOWALIA MJL 0:35 2:00 min 0:37 2 187
BETTIAH BTH 0:52 5:00 min 0:57 2 196
KUMARBAGH KUMB 1:04 2:00 min 1:06 2 206
CHANPATIA CAI 1:14 2:00 min 1:16 2 213
SATHI SAHI 1:26 2:00 min 1:28 2 222
NARKATIAGANJJN NKE 1:50 NULL min Destination 2 233

Train 55015 PASSENGER runs from Patliputra Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction on .

PASSENGER departs from Patliputra Junction at 18:10 and reaches to Narkatiaganj Junction at 1:50 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Patliputra Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. The total distance covered by PASSENGER is 233 kilometers.

PASSENGER passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from Patliputra Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction.

55015 PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at PATLIPUTRA . 55015 PASSENGER arrives at PATLIPUTRA  on Source and departs at 18:10 . You can get down at PATLIPUTRA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SONPURJN 5 Minutes
HAJIPURJN 5 Minutes
SARAI 17 Minutes
BHAGWANPUR 12 Minutes
GORAUL 22 Minutes
MUZAFFARPURJN 25 Minutes
BAPUDMMOTIHARI 5 Minutes
SAGAULIJN 5 Minutes
BETTIAH 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55015 PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PASSENGER ?

. 55015 PASSENGER starts from Patliputra Junction

. What is the time taken by PASSENGER to reach from Patliputra Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction ?

. 55015 PASSENGER takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Patliputra Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PASSENGER train is NULL minutes at PATLIPUTRA .

. What is the train schedule of PASSENGER ?

. PASSENGER departs from Patliputra Junction at 18:10 and reaches at Narkatiaganj Junction by 1:50.

Related train running from Patliputra Junction(PPTA)

Related train running from Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)