Passenger 55023 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) Raxaul Junction (RXL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP Source NULL min 18:30 1 0
KAPARPURA KVC 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 7
KANTI KTI 18:47 2:00 min 18:49 1 12
MOTIPUR MTR 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 1 26
MAHWAL MHL 19:22 2:00 min 19:24 1 32
MEHSI MAI 19:31 2:00 min 19:33 1 39
CHAKIA CAA 19:46 2:00 min 19:48 1 47
PIPRA PPA 20:03 2:00 min 20:05 1 57
JIWDHARA JDR 20:29 2:00 min 20:31 1 70
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 20:47 5:00 min 20:52 1 79
SEMRA SRA 21:00 2:00 min 21:02 1 90
SAGAULI JN SGL 21:15 26:00:00 min 21:41 1 100
RAMGARHWA RGH 21:58 2:00 min 22:00 1 115
RAXUAL JN RXL 22:45 NULL min Destination 1 129

Train 55023 PASSENGER runs from Muzaffarpur Junction to Raxaul Junction on .

PASSENGER departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 18:30 and reaches to Raxaul Junction at 22:45 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by PASSENGER is 129 kilometers.

PASSENGER passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Raxaul Junction.

55023 PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at MUZAFFARPUR JN . 55023 PASSENGER arrives at MUZAFFARPUR JN  on Source and departs at 18:30 . You can get down at MUZAFFARPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BAPUDM MOTIHARI 5 Minutes
SAGAULI JN 26 Minutes
Food Options in 55023 PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PASSENGER ?

. 55023 PASSENGER starts from Muzaffarpur Junction

. What is the time taken by PASSENGER to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Raxaul Junction ?

. 55023 PASSENGER takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Raxaul Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PASSENGER train is NULL minutes at MUZAFFARPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of PASSENGER ?

. PASSENGER departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 18:30 and reaches at Raxaul Junction by 22:45.

Related train running from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

Related train running from Raxaul Junction (RXL)