Passenger 55024 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:
Raxaul Junction(RXL) Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAXUAL JN RXL Source NULL min 6:15 1 0
RAMGARHWA RGH 6:30 2:00 min 6:32 1 14
SAGAULI JN SGL 6:57 23:00 min 7:20 1 29
SEMRA SRA 7:27 2:00 min 7:29 1 39
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 7:45 5:00 min 7:50 1 50
JIWDHARA JDR 8:01 2:00 min 8:03 1 58
PIPRA PPA 8:24 2:00 min 8:26 1 71
CHAKIA CAA 8:41 2:00 min 8:43 1 81
MEHSI MAI 8:56 2:00 min 8:58 1 90
MAHWAL MHL 9:05 2:00 min 9:07 1 96
MOTIPUR MTR 9:14 2:00 min 9:16 1 103
PIPRAHAN(HALT) PPRH 9:30 NULL min 9:31 1 112
KANTI KTI 9:36 2:00 min 9:38 1 116
KAPARPURA KVC 9:46 2:00 min 9:48 1 122
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 10:45 NULL min Destination 1 129

Train 55024 PASSENGER runs from Raxaul Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction on .

PASSENGER departs from Raxaul Junction at 6:15 and reaches to Muzaffarpur Junction at 10:45 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Raxaul Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by PASSENGER is 129 kilometers.

PASSENGER passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Raxaul Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction.

55024 PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at RAXUAL JN . 55024 PASSENGER arrives at RAXUAL JN  on Source and departs at 6:15 . You can get down at RAXUAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAGAULI JN 23 Minutes
BAPUDM MOTIHARI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55024 PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PASSENGER ?

. 55024 PASSENGER starts from Raxaul Junction

. What is the time taken by PASSENGER to reach from Raxaul Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction ?

. 55024 PASSENGER takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Raxaul Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PASSENGER train is NULL minutes at RAXUAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of PASSENGER ?

. PASSENGER departs from Raxaul Junction at 6:15 and reaches at Muzaffarpur Junction by 10:45.

Related train running from Raxaul Junction(RXL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03043 Howrah - Raxaul Special 10:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03044 Raxaul - Asansol Special Source 12:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13021 MITHILA EXPRESS 9:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13022 MITHILA EXPRESS Source 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS 15:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14007 SADBHAWNA EXP Source 23:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 22:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14015 SADBHAWANA EXP Source 22:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP 22:00 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP Source 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 22:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15273 SATYAGRAH EXP Source 8:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15274 SATYAGRAH EXP 17:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 17:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS Source 3:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55005 PASSENGER Source 0:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55006 PASSENGER 3:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55023 PASSENGER 22:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55024 PASSENGER Source 6:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55211 MFP-RXL PASS 12:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55212 RXL-MFP PASS Source 13:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75225 SPJ-RXL DEMU 9:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75226 RXL-SPJ DEMU Source 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S
75227 SPJ-RXL-DEMU 23:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75228 RXL-DBG DEMU Source 4:30 N/A M T W T F S S
75229 DBG-RXL DEMU 15:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75230 RXL-SPJ DEMU Source 9:35 N/A M T W T F S S
75231 SPJ-RXL DEMU 13:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75232 RXL-SGL-SPJ DEMU Source 15:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75233 RXL-SMI DEMU Source 10:30 N/A M T W T F S S
75234 SMI-RXL DEMU 16:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75235 RXL-NKE DEMU Source 17:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75236 NKE-RXL DEMU 9:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
05273 RXL ANVT SPL Source 8:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05274 SATYAGRAH SPL 17:40 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04403 BJU NDLS AC SPL 23:20 23:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP 16:15 16:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL 14:10 14:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN 6:40 6:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11033 DARBHANGA EXP 3:35 3:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS 19:02 19:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11061 DARBHANGA EXP 22:05 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS 15:45 15:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11123 BARAUNI-GWL MAIL 21:25 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11124 GWL BJU MAIL 10:25 10:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12203 GARIB RATH EXP 18:55 19:00 3A CC M T W T F S S
12204 GRIB RATH 5:30 5:35 3A CC M T W T F S S
12211 MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP Source 15:10 3A M T W T F S S
12212 ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP 18:10 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12491 MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS 6:55 7:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
12492 MOURDHAJ EXP 20:30 20:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. 0:30 0:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 21:00 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12523 NJP NDLS EXPRESS 16:10 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP 10:05 10:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12537 MANDUADIH EXP Source 19:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
12538 MUV MFP EXPRESS 18:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
12553 VAISHALI EXP 10:55 11:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12554 VAISHALI EXP 14:50 14:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP Source 11:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12558 SAPT KRANTI EXP 12:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12561 SWATANTRA S EXP 17:45 17:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP 15:25 15:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12565 BIHAR S KRANTI 10:20 10:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP 8:25 8:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13019 BAGH EXPRESS 9:55 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13020 BAGH EXPRESS 20:02 20:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13021 MITHILA EXPRESS 5:00 5:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13022 MITHILA EXPRESS 13:25 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13157 TRIHUT EXP 9:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13158 TRIHUT EXP Source 14:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13419 JANASEWA EXPRES 20:40 Destination SL M T W T F S S
13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS Source 23:05 SL M T W T F S S
13507 ASANSOL-GORAKHPUR WKLY EX 23:20 23:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
13508 GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. 3:58 4:03 3A SL M T W T F S S
13509 ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX 23:20 23:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
13510 GD-ASN WKLY EXP. 4:01 4:06 3A SL M T W T F S S
14005 LICHCHAVI EXP 4:05 4:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14006 LICHCHAVI EXP 18:20 18:31 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14007 SADBHAWNA EXP 3:30 4:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 17:45 18:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
14015 SADBHAWANA EXP 3:30 4:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP 17:45 18:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 3:30 4:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 17:45 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS 7:15 7:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS 23:20 23:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 11:45 11:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 19:35 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 11:45 11:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14674 SHAHEED EXP 19:35 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15001 MFP DDN EXP Source 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15002 DDN MFP EXP 16:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15027 MAURYA EXP 8:05 8:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 14:20 14:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15047 PURBANCHAL EXP 1:15 1:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15048 PURVANCHAL EXP 16:55 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15051 KOAA GKP EXP 1:25 1:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15052 GKP KKKEXPRESS 17:25 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15097 AMARNATH EXP 6:55 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15098 AMARNATH EXP 3:05 3:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP 22:25 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15204 LJN BJU EXP 4:55 5:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15228 MFP YPR EXP Source 7:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15231 BJU GONDIA EXP 12:00 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15232 GONDIA BJU EXP 5:15 5:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS 6:55 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES 3:35 3:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 5:30 5:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS 12:10 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS 12:55 13:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 23:25 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 16:40 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 6:20 6:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18181 TATA-CPR EXP 12:20 12:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18182 CPR TATA EXP 15:40 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19039 AVADH EXPRESS 21:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19040 AVADH EXPRESS Source 6:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19051 SHRAMIK EXPRESS 7:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19052 BL SHRAMIK EXP Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19053 ST MFP EXPRESS 4:30 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
19054 MFP ST EXPRESS Source 19:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
19165 SABARMATI EXP 16:00 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19166 SABARMATI EXP 6:50 6:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP 18:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19270 PBR EXPRESS Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19601 UDZ NJP EXP 10:05 10:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS 16:10 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 3:10 3:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 12:55 13:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
53131 SDAH- MFP PASS 0:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53132 MFP-SDAH PASS Source 7:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55015 PASSENGER 21:30 21:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55021 PASSENGER 17:25 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55022 PASSENGER 9:55 10:02 N/A M T W T F S S
55023 PASSENGER Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55024 PASSENGER 10:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55029 PASSENGER Source 13:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55030 PASSENGER 4:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55042 PASSENGER 13:00 15:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55207 MFP-GKP PASS Source 3:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55208 GKP-MFP PASS 23:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55209 PPTA-GKP PASSENGER 14:00 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55210 NKE-PPTA PASSENGER 7:00 7:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55211 MFP-RXL PASS Source 7:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55212 RXL-MFP PASS 19:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55239 SPJ-MFP PASSENGER 16:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55240 MFP-SPJ PASS Source 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
75207 SPJ-MFP DEMU 11:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75208 MFP - SPJ DEMU Source 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75211 SPJ-SEE DEMU 20:55 21:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75212 SEE - SPJ DEMU 5:40 5:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75231 SPJ-RXL DEMU 8:55 9:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75232 RXL-SGL-SPJ DEMU 21:00 21:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75255 DBG - MFP DEMU 16:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75256 MFP-DBG DEMU Source 16:45 N/A M T W T F S S
01061 LTT DBG SPL 22:05 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01062 DBG LTT SPL 15:45 15:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02407 NJP ASR SPECIAL 16:10 16:15 2S M T W T F S S
02408 KARAMBHUMI SPL 10:05 10:10 2S M T W T F S S
02553 SHC NDLS SPECIAL 10:55 11:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02554 VAISHALI SPL 14:50 14:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02557 MFP ANVT SPL Source 11:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02558 SAPT KRANTI SPL 12:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02565 DBG NDLS SPL 10:20 10:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02566 BIHAR S K SPL 8:25 8:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL 11:45 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL 19:35 19:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04673 JYG ASR SPL 11:45 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL 19:35 19:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09039 BDTS MFP SPL 21:50 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09040 MFP BDTS SPECIAL Source 6:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09083 ADI MFP SPL 4:30 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09084 MFP ADI SPL Source 7:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09165 ADI DBG SPL 16:00 16:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09166 DBG ADI SPL 6:50 6:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S