Passenger 55042 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Patliputra Junction (BTH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR GKP Source 0 min 02:40 1 0
GORAKHPUR CANT GKC 02:48 2:00 min 02:50 1 3
UNAULA UNLA 02:59 2:00 min 03:01 1 11
PIPRAICH PPC 03:13 2:00 min 03:15 1 19
MAHUAWA KHURD MUUA 03:23 1:00 min 03:24 1 27
BODARWAR BBW 03:28 2:00 min 03:30 1 31
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 03:35 5:00 min 03:40 1 39
KHUSHAL NAGAR KSNR 03:51 2:00 min 03:53 1 46
GHUGHULI GH 04:01 2:00 min 04:03 1 54
SISWA BAZAR SBZ 04:11 2:00 min 04:13 1 65
GURLI RAMGARHWA GRRG 04:20 1:00 min 04:21 1 70
KHADA KZA 04:48 2:00 min 04:50 1 79
PANIYA HAWA PNYA 05:06 2:00 min 05:08 1 86
VALMIKINAGAR RD VKNR 05:10 2:00 min 05:12 1 99
AWASANI (HALT) AWS 05:14 1:00 min 05:15 1 103
BAGAHA BUG 05:19 3:00 min 05:22 1 108
KHARPOKHRA KPB 05:31 2:00 min 05:33 1 118
BHAIROGANJ BRU 05:40 2:00 min 05:42 1 126
HARINAGAR HIR 05:52 2:00 min 05:54 1 135
CHAMUA CAMU 06:05 2:00 min 06:07 1 143
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 06:17 5:00 min 06:22 1 150
MUSHARWA HALT MSHW 06:30 1:00 min 06:31 1 156
SATHI SAHI 06:36 2:00 min 06:38 1 161
RAMESHWAR NAGAR RSWN 06:43 2:00 min 06:45 1 165
CHANPATIA CAI 06:50 2:00 min 06:52 1 170
KUMARBAGH KUMB 07:01 2:00 min 07:03 1 177
PRAJAPATI(HALT) PJPT 07:11 2:00 min 07:13 1 184
BETTIAH BTH 08:08 0 min Destination 1 187

Train 55042 GKP-BTH PASSENGER runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GKP-BTH PASSENGER departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 02:40 and reaches to Patliputra Junction at 08:08 . It takes 5 Hours 28 Minutes to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by GKP-BTH PASSENGER is 187 kilometers.

GKP-BTH PASSENGER passes through 28 stations in 1 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction.

55042 GKP-BTH PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KAPTANGANJ JN . 55042 GKP-BTH PASSENGER arrives at KAPTANGANJ JN  on 03:35 and departs at 03:40 . You can get down at KAPTANGANJ JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KAPTANGANJ JN 5 Minutes
NARKATIAGANJ JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55042 GKP-BTH PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GKP-BTH PASSENGER ?

. 55042 GKP-BTH PASSENGER starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by GKP-BTH PASSENGER to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction ?

. 55042 GKP-BTH PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 28 Minutes approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GKP-BTH PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at KAPTANGANJ JN .

. What is the train schedule of GKP-BTH PASSENGER ?

. GKP-BTH PASSENGER departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 02:40 and reaches at Patliputra Junction by 08:08.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Patliputra Junction (BTH)