Patliputraexp 22352 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YESVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 09:55 1 0
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 10:33 01:00 min 10:34 1 20
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 12:28 02:00 min 12:30 1 154
KATPADI JN KPD 13:35 05:00 min 13:40 1 238
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 14:28 02:00 min 14:30 1 299
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 15:55 20:00 min 16:15 1 367
GUDUR JN GDR 18:29 01:00 min 18:30 1 504
NELLORE NLR 18:55 05:00 min 19:00 1 543
ONGOLE OGL 20:23 02:00 min 20:25 1 659
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 22:50 05:00 min 22:55 1 797
KHAMMAM KMT 00:20 01:00 min 00:21 2 898
WARANGAL WL 01:53 02:00 min 01:55 2 1006
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 03:18 01:00 min 03:19 2 1106
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 04:24 01:00 min 04:25 2 1178
BALHARSHAH BPQ 06:00 10:00 min 06:10 2 1248
CHANDRAPUR CD 06:26 03:00 min 06:29 2 1262
NAGPUR NGP 10:25 05:00 min 10:30 2 1459
PANDHURNA PAR 11:54 02:00 min 11:56 2 1563
BETUL BZU 13:29 02:00 min 13:31 2 1650
ITARSI JN ET 16:45 10:00 min 16:55 2 1756
JABALPUR JBP 21:40 10:00 min 21:50 2 2001
KATNI KTE 23:05 05:00 min 23:10 2 2092
SATNA STA 00:20 10:00 min 00:30 3 2190
ALAHABAD CHEOKI ACOI 03:30 05:00 min 03:35 3 2360
MIRZAPUR MZP 04:35 05:00 min 04:40 3 2441
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 06:08 10:00 min 06:18 3 2503
DANAPUR DNR 09:21 02:00 min 09:23 3 2706
PATLIPUTRA PPTA 10:00 0 min Destination 3 2711

Train 22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction on Monday .

PATLIPUTRAEXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 09:55 and reaches to Patliputra Junction at 10:00 . It takes 48 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by PATLIPUTRAEXP is 2711 kilometers.

PATLIPUTRAEXP passes through 28 stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction.

22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at CHENNAI CENTRAL . 22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP arrives at CHENNAI CENTRAL  on 15:55 and departs at 16:15 . You can get down at CHENNAI CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
CHENNAI CENTRAL 20 Minutes
NELLORE 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 05 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
ALAHABAD CHEOKI 05 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PATLIPUTRAEXP ?

. 22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by PATLIPUTRAEXP to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction ?

. 22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP takes 48 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PATLIPUTRAEXP train is 20 minutes at CHENNAI CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of PATLIPUTRAEXP ?

. PATLIPUTRAEXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 09:55 and reaches at Patliputra Junction by 10:00.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Patliputra Junction (PPTA)