Patna Ahmedabad Weekly Special 09412 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Patna Junction(PNBE) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PNBE PNBE Source 0 min 11:35 1 0
DNR DNR 11:53 2:00 min 11:55 1 10
ARA ARA 12:23 2:00 min 12:25 1 50
BXR BXR 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 1 118
DLN DLN 13:50 1:00 min 13:51 1 154
ZNA ZNA 14:01 1:00 min 14:02 1 168
MGS MGS 15:02 10:00 min 15:12 1 212
ALD ALD 17:20 5:00 min 17:25 1 365
CNB CNB 20:45 10:00 min 20:55 1 559
TDL TDL 0:15 5:00 min 0:20 2 789
AF AF 1:10 5:00 min 1:15 2 812
BXN BXN 4:08 2:00 min 4:10 2 896
HAN HAN 4:45 2:00 min 4:47 2 929
GGC GGC 5:20 5:00 min 5:25 2 973
SWM SWM 6:10 5:00 min 6:15 2 1037
KOTA KOTA 7:50 10:00 min 8:00 2 1144
NAD NAD 11:30 2:00 min 11:32 2 1369
RTM RTM 12:20 10:00 min 12:30 2 1411
DHD DHD 13:55 2:00 min 13:57 2 1524
GDA GDA 15:20 2:00 min 15:22 2 1599
ND ND 17:40 2:00 min 17:42 2 1696
AHMEDABADJN ADI 19:00 0 min Destinatio 2 1741

Train 9412 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Special runs from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction on .

Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Special departs from Patna Junction at 11:35 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 19:00 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Special is 1741 kilometers.

Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Special passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

9412 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Special has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MGS . 9412 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Special arrives at MGS  on 15:02 and departs at 15:12 . You can get down at MGS to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MGS 10 Minutes
ALD 5 Minutes
CNB 10 Minutes
TDL 5 Minutes
AF 5 Minutes
GGC 5 Minutes
SWM 5 Minutes
KOTA 10 Minutes
RTM 10 Minutes
Food Options in 9412 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Special
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Special ?

. 9412 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Special starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Special to reach from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 9412 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Special takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Special train is 10 minutes at MGS .

. What is the train schedule of Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Special ?

. Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Special departs from Patna Junction at 11:35 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 19:00.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)