Patna Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 22914 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Patna Junction(SHC) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAHARSA JN SHC Source 0 min 16:45 1 0
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 53
BEGU SARAI BGS 19:06 2:00 min 19:08 1 94
PATNA JN PNBE 23:00 10:00 min 23:10 1 217
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 02:54 10:00 min 03:04 2 424
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 05:10 2:00 min 05:12 2 568
SATNA STA 07:40 10:00 min 07:50 2 737
KATNI KTE 09:05 5:00 min 09:10 2 835
JABALPUR JBP 10:50 10:00 min 11:00 2 926
ITARSI JN ET 14:35 10:00 min 14:45 2 1171
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 19:25 5:00 min 19:30 2 1478
NANDURBAR NDB 23:30 5:00 min 23:35 2 1652
UDHNA JN UDN 02:35 5:00 min 02:40 3 1809
VALSAD BL 04:10 5:00 min 04:15 3 1873
VAPI VAPI 04:38 2:00 min 04:40 3 1897
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 07:35 0 min Destination 3 2056

Train 22914 SAHARSA - BDTS HUMSAFAR runs from Patna Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Tuesday .

SAHARSA - BDTS HUMSAFAR departs from Patna Junction at 16:45 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 07:35 . It takes 38 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by SAHARSA - BDTS HUMSAFAR is 2056 kilometers.

SAHARSA - BDTS HUMSAFAR passes through 16 stations in 3 days to reach from Patna Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

22914 SAHARSA - BDTS HUMSAFAR has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PATNA JN . 22914 SAHARSA - BDTS HUMSAFAR arrives at PATNA JN  on 23:00 and departs at 23:10 . You can get down at PATNA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
UDHNA JN 5 Minutes
VALSAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22914 SAHARSA - BDTS HUMSAFAR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SAHARSA - BDTS HUMSAFAR ?

. 22914 SAHARSA - BDTS HUMSAFAR starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by SAHARSA - BDTS HUMSAFAR to reach from Patna Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 22914 SAHARSA - BDTS HUMSAFAR takes 38 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SAHARSA - BDTS HUMSAFAR train is 10 minutes at PATNA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SAHARSA - BDTS HUMSAFAR ?

. SAHARSA - BDTS HUMSAFAR departs from Patna Junction at 16:45 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 07:35.

Related train running from Patna Junction(SHC)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)