Patna Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special 08450 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 3A
Patna Junction(PNBE) Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNAJN PNBE Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
PNC PNC 14:14 2:00 min 14:16 1 9
FUT FUT 14:30 2:00 min 14:32 1 21
BAKHTIYARPURJN BKP 14:45 2:00 min 14:47 1 45
BARH BARH 15:02 2:00 min 15:04 1 63
MOKAMEHJN MKA 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 1 89
KIULJN KIUL 16:20 2:00 min 16:22 1 123
JHAJHA JAJ 17:35 5:00 min 17:40 1 177
JASIDIHJN JSME 18:22 2:00 min 18:24 1 221
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 19:29 2:00 min 19:31 1 306
ASANSOLJN ASN 20:15 25:00:00 min 20:40 1 331
ADRAJN ADRA 21:35 15:00 min 21:50 1 372
HIJILLI HIJ 1:48 2:00 min 1:50 2 561
BALASORE BLS 3:18 2:00 min 3:20 2 673
BHADRAK BHC 4:20 2:00 min 4:22 2 735
JAJPURKROAD JJKR 4:50 2:00 min 4:52 2 778
CUTTACK CTC 5:45 5:00 min 5:50 2 849
BHUBANESWAR BBS 7:00 0 min Destinatio 2 877

Train 8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special runs from Patna Junction to Bhubaneswar on .

Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special departs from Patna Junction at 14:00 and reaches to Bhubaneswar at 7:00 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Patna Junction to Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special is 877 kilometers.

Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Bhubaneswar.

8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at ASANSOLJN . 8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special arrives at ASANSOLJN  on 20:15 and departs at 20:40 . You can get down at ASANSOLJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
ASANSOLJN 25 Minutes
ADRAJN 15 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
Food Options in 8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special ?

. 8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special to reach from Patna Junction to Bhubaneswar ?

. 8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Patna Junction to Bhubaneswar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special train is 25 minutes at ASANSOLJN .

. What is the train schedule of Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special ?

. Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special departs from Patna Junction at 14:00 and reaches at Bhubaneswar by 7:00.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Bhubaneswar (BBS)