Patna Gaya Train 13243 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Patna Junction(PNBE) Gaya Junction (BBU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 17:45 1 0
PUNPUN PPN 18:00 2:00 min 18:02 1 13
POTHAHI PFT 18:09 2:00 min 18:11 1 19
NADWAN NDW 18:17 2:00 min 18:19 1 24
TAREGNA TEA 18:26 2:00 min 18:28 1 30
NADAUJ NDU 18:35 2:00 min 18:37 1 36
JEHANABAD JHD 18:50 2:00 min 18:52 1 45
TEHTA THA 19:02 2:00 min 19:04 1 57
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA MDE 19:11 2:00 min 19:13 1 61
BELA BELA 19:24 2:00 min 19:26 1 72
GAYA JN GAYA 20:20 10:00 min 20:30 1 92
KASTHA KSTA 20:41 1:00 min 20:42 1 100
PARAIYA PRY 20:49 2:00 min 20:51 1 107
GURARU GRRU 20:59 1:00 min 21:00 1 113
ISMAILPUR IMGE 21:08 1:00 min 21:09 1 120
RAFIGANJ RFJ 21:17 1:00 min 21:18 1 129
JAKHIM JHN 21:31 1:00 min 21:32 1 140
BAGHOI KUSA BHKH 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 147
PHESAR PES 21:47 1:00 min 21:48 1 151
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 21:57 1:00 min 21:58 1 160
SON NAGAR SEB 22:10 1:00 min 22:11 1 171
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 22:21 2:00 min 22:23 1 177
SASARAM SSM 22:36 1:00 min 22:37 1 195
KUDRA KTQ 22:56 1:00 min 22:57 1 220
BHABUA ROAD BBU 23:55 0 min Destination 1 242

Train 13243 PNBE-GAYA -BBU INTERCITY runs from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PNBE-GAYA -BBU INTERCITY departs from Patna Junction at 17:45 and reaches to Gaya Junction at 23:55 . It takes 6 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by PNBE-GAYA -BBU INTERCITY is 242 kilometers.

PNBE-GAYA -BBU INTERCITY passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction.

13243 PNBE-GAYA -BBU INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at GAYA JN . 13243 PNBE-GAYA -BBU INTERCITY arrives at GAYA JN  on 20:20 and departs at 20:30 . You can get down at GAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GAYA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 13243 PNBE-GAYA -BBU INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE-GAYA -BBU INTERCITY ?

. 13243 PNBE-GAYA -BBU INTERCITY starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE-GAYA -BBU INTERCITY to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction ?

. 13243 PNBE-GAYA -BBU INTERCITY takes 6 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE-GAYA -BBU INTERCITY train is 10 minutes at GAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE-GAYA -BBU INTERCITY ?

. PNBE-GAYA -BBU INTERCITY departs from Patna Junction at 17:45 and reaches at Gaya Junction by 23:55.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Gaya Junction (BBU)