Patna Hatia Express 18623 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Rajendra Nagar Bihar(IPR) Hatia (HTE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ISLAMPUR IPR Source 0 min 18:15 1 0
EKANGARSARAI EKR 18:24 2:00 min 18:26 1 10
HILSA HIL 18:39 2:00 min 18:41 1 21
DANIYAWAN BZR H DNWH 19:04 2:00 min 19:06 1 35
FATUHA FUT 19:43 2:00 min 19:45 1 41
PATNA SAHEB PNC 20:00 2:00 min 20:02 1 53
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 20:16 2:00 min 20:18 1 61
PATNA JN PNBE 21:05 10:00 min 21:15 1 63
PUNPUN PPN 21:31 2:00 min 21:33 1 76
NADWAN NDW 21:44 2:00 min 21:46 1 87
TAREGNA TEA 21:54 2:00 min 21:56 1 93
NADAUJ NDU 22:04 2:00 min 22:06 1 99
JEHANABAD JHD 22:20 5:00 min 22:25 1 108
TEHTA THA 22:35 2:00 min 22:37 1 120
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA MDE 22:43 2:00 min 22:45 1 124
GAYA JN GAYA 00:25 25:00 min 00:50 2 155
PAHARPUR PRP 01:31 2:00 min 01:33 2 187
GUJHANDI GJD 02:02 2:00 min 02:04 2 221
KODERMA KQR 02:12 2:00 min 02:14 2 231
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 02:47 2:00 min 02:49 2 279
PARASNATH PNME 03:12 5:00 min 03:17 2 306
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 03:45 10:00 min 03:55 2 324
CHANDRAPURA CRP 04:42 2:00 min 04:44 2 341
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 05:20 5:00 min 05:25 2 356
PUNDHAG PNW 05:41 2:00 min 05:43 2 373
KOTSHILA KSX 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 2 385
JHALIDA JAA 06:13 1:00 min 06:14 2 397
MURI MURI 06:38 2:00 min 06:40 2 409
SILLI SLF 06:51 1:00 min 06:52 2 415
TATISILWAI TIS 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 2 463
NAMKON NKM 07:55 1:00 min 07:56 2 469
RANCHI RNC 08:15 10:00 min 08:25 2 474
HATIA HTE 08:45 0 min Destination 2 480

Train 18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS runs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Hatia on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 18:15 and reaches to Hatia at 08:45 . It takes 14 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Hatia. The total distance covered by PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS is 480 kilometers.

PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Hatia.

18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at GAYA JN . 18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS arrives at GAYA JN  on 00:25 and departs at 00:50 . You can get down at GAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
JEHANABAD 5 Minutes
GAYA JN 25 Minutes
PARASNATH 5 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 10 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 5 Minutes
RANCHI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS ?

. 18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS starts from Rajendra Nagar Bihar

. What is the time taken by PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Hatia ?

. 18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS takes 14 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Hatia.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at GAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS ?

. PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 18:15 and reaches at Hatia by 08:45.

Related train running from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(IPR)

Related train running from Hatia (HTE)