Patna Indore Special 09306 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Patna Junction(PNBE) Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PNBE PNBE Source 0 min 17:25 1 0
DNR DNR 17:45 2:00 min 17:47 1 9
ARA ARA 18:23 2:00 min 18:25 1 49
BXR BXR 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 1 117
MGS MGS 20:55 10:00 min 21:05 1 210
BSB BSB 22:10 10:00 min 22:20 1 229
LKO LKO 3:30 10:00 min 3:40 2 512
CNB CNB 5:00 10:00 min 5:10 2 586
ORAI ORAI 7:08 2:00 min 7:10 2 691
JHS JHS 10:55 10:00 min 11:05 2 805
BINA BINA 13:20 5:00 min 13:25 2 956
BIH BIH 15:57 2:00 min 15:59 2 1105
SEH SEH 16:21 2:00 min 16:23 2 1133
SJP SJP 17:00 2:00 min 17:02 2 1175
UJN UJN 19:00 25:00:00 min 19:25 2 1278
DWX DWX 20:20 2:00 min 20:22 2 1318
INDB INDB 22:00 0 min Destinatio 2 1357

Train 9306 Patna - Indore Special runs from Patna Junction to Indore Junction BG on .

Patna - Indore Special departs from Patna Junction at 17:25 and reaches to Indore Junction BG at 22:00 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Patna Junction to Indore Junction BG. The total distance covered by Patna - Indore Special is 1357 kilometers.

Patna - Indore Special passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Indore Junction BG.

9306 Patna - Indore Special has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at UJN . 9306 Patna - Indore Special arrives at UJN  on 19:00 and departs at 19:25 . You can get down at UJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MGS 10 Minutes
BSB 10 Minutes
LKO 10 Minutes
CNB 10 Minutes
JHS 10 Minutes
BINA 5 Minutes
UJN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 9306 Patna - Indore Special
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the Patna - Indore Special ?

. 9306 Patna - Indore Special starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by Patna - Indore Special to reach from Patna Junction to Indore Junction BG ?

. 9306 Patna - Indore Special takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Patna Junction to Indore Junction BG.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of Patna - Indore Special train is 25 minutes at UJN .

. What is the train schedule of Patna - Indore Special ?

. Patna - Indore Special departs from Patna Junction at 17:25 and reaches at Indore Junction BG by 22:00.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Indore Junction BG (INDB)