Pau Pass 57547 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) Purna Junction (PAU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB Source 0 min 07:55 1 0
KHAIRATABAD DCN KQD 08:00 1:00 min 08:01 1 2
BEGAMPET BMT 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 7
SANAT NAGAR SNF 08:18 1:00 min 08:19 1 11
HAFIZPETA HFZ 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 20
LINGAMPALLI LPI 08:33 1:00 min 08:34 1 25
NAGALAPALLE NPL 08:46 1:00 min 08:47 1 35
SHANKARPALLI SKP 08:57 1:00 min 08:58 1 46
RAVALPALLI KALAN RPK 09:03 1:00 min 09:04 1 51
GULLAGUDA GGD 09:08 1:00 min 09:09 1 58
CHITGIDDA CTF 09:16 1:00 min 09:17 1 65
VIKARABAD JN VKB 09:25 5:00 min 09:30 1 74
SADASHIVAPET RD SSPD 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 96
MARPALLI MRF 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 110
KOHIR DECCAN KOHR 10:17 1:00 min 10:18 1 120
ZAHIRABAD ZB 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 134
MATALKUNTA MTV 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 146
CHITTA HALT CHTT 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 1 152
BIDAR BIDR 11:15 5:00 min 11:20 1 165
KHANAPUR DECCAN KHNP 11:32 1:00 min 11:33 1 180
HALBARGA HBU 11:39 1:00 min 11:40 1 188
BHALKI BHLK 12:13 12:00 min 12:25 1 203
KALGUPUR KCP 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 217
KAMALNAGAR KMNR 13:14 1:00 min 13:15 1 227
UDGIR UDGR 13:39 1:00 min 13:40 1 246
KUMTHA KHURD KTKR 13:51 1:00 min 13:52 1 258
HER HER 14:04 1:00 min 14:05 1 263
AMBIKA ROHINA AMBR 14:11 1:00 min 14:12 1 266
NAGESHWADI HALT NGHW 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 1 270
CHAKUR CKX 14:24 1:00 min 14:25 1 274
LATUR ROAD LTRR 14:53 2:00 min 14:55 1 279
WADWAL NAGNATH WDLN 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 284
JANWAL JOA 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 1 290
KAREPUR KRPR 15:24 1:00 min 15:25 1 299
PANGAON PNF 15:49 1:00 min 15:50 1 306
MURTI MRTY 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 315
GHAT NANDUR GTU 16:14 1:00 min 16:15 1 319
PARLI VAIJNATH PRLI 17:35 15:00 min 17:50 1 342
UKHALI UKH 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 353
VADGAON NILA WDN 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 358
GANGAKHER GNH 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 1 372
DHONDI DNDI 18:37 1:00 min 18:38 1 385
POKHARNI NRSNHA PKNS 18:42 1:00 min 18:43 1 389
SANGANAPUR SNGR 18:47 1:00 min 18:48 1 395
PARBHANI JN PBN 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 1 406
PINGLI PIZ 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 416
MIRKHAL MQL 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 422
PURNA JN PAU 21:05 0 min Destination 1 434

Train 57547 PAU PASS runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Purna Junction on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PAU PASS departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 07:55 and reaches to Purna Junction at 21:05 . It takes 13 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Purna Junction. The total distance covered by PAU PASS is 434 kilometers.

PAU PASS passes through 48 stations in 1 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Purna Junction.

57547 PAU PASS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PARLI VAIJNATH . 57547 PAU PASS arrives at PARLI VAIJNATH  on 17:35 and departs at 17:50 . You can get down at PARLI VAIJNATH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIKARABAD JN 5 Minutes
BIDAR 5 Minutes
BHALKI 12 Minutes
PARLI VAIJNATH 15 Minutes
Food Options in 57547 PAU PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PAU PASS ?

. 57547 PAU PASS starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

. What is the time taken by PAU PASS to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Purna Junction ?

. 57547 PAU PASS takes 13 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Purna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PAU PASS train is 15 minutes at PARLI VAIJNATH .

. What is the train schedule of PAU PASS ?

. PAU PASS departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 07:55 and reaches at Purna Junction by 21:05.

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

Related train running from Purna Junction (PAU)