Pbr Express 19270 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) Porbandar (PBR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP Source 0 min 15:15 1 0
MEHSI MAI 15:44 02:00 min 15:46 1 40
CHAKIA CAA 15:54 02:00 min 15:56 1 48
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 16:21 03:00 min 16:24 1 80
SAGAULI JN SGL 16:48 02:00 min 16:50 1 101
BETTIAH BTH 17:05 02:00 min 17:07 1 123
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 18:01 05:00 min 18:06 1 160
BAGAHA BUG 18:44 03:00 min 18:47 1 201
SISWA BAZAR SBZ 20:31 02:00 min 20:33 1 245
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 22:25 15:00 min 22:40 1 310
GONDA JN GD 01:05 10:00 min 01:15 2 464
LUCKNOW NR LKO 04:30 10:00 min 04:40 2 588
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 07:12 02:00 min 07:14 2 753
BAREILLY BE 08:12 02:00 min 08:14 2 823
MORADABAD MB 09:45 08:00 min 09:53 2 914
DELHI DLI 12:50 15:00 min 13:05 2 1075
DELHI S ROHILLA DEE 13:20 02:00 min 13:22 2 1079
DELHI CANTT DEC 13:37 02:00 min 13:39 2 1089
GURGAON GGN 13:55 02:00 min 13:57 2 1106
REWARI RE 14:56 02:00 min 14:58 2 1157
ALWAR AWR 15:54 03:00 min 15:57 2 1231
BANDIKUI JN BKI 16:38 02:00 min 16:40 2 1291
JAIPUR JP 18:15 15:00 min 18:30 2 1382
AJMER JN AII 21:27 13:00 min 21:40 2 1516
MARWAR JN MJ 23:57 02:00 min 23:59 2 1656
ABU ROAD ABR 02:35 10:00 min 02:45 3 1821
PALANPUR JN PNU 04:08 02:00 min 04:10 3 1874
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 07:15 35:00 min 07:50 3 2007
VIRAMGAM JN VG 08:59 02:00 min 09:01 3 2072
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 10:10 02:00 min 10:12 3 2138
WANKANER JN WKR 11:05 02:00 min 11:07 3 2212
RAJKOT JN RJT 12:10 05:00 min 12:15 3 2254
HAPA HAPA 13:31 02:00 min 13:33 3 2330
JAMNAGAR JAM 13:52 05:00 min 13:57 3 2339
BHANVAD BNVD 15:51 01:00 min 15:52 3 2418
PORBANDAR PBR 17:20 0 min Destination 3 2470

Train 19270 PBR EXPRESS runs from Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar on Sunday Monday .

PBR EXPRESS departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 15:15 and reaches to Porbandar at 17:20 . It takes 50 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar. The total distance covered by PBR EXPRESS is 2470 kilometers.

PBR EXPRESS passes through 36 stations in 3 days to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar.

19270 PBR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 19270 PBR EXPRESS arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 07:15 and departs at 07:50 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NARKATIAGANJ JN 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
GONDA JN 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
DELHI 15 Minutes
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
AJMER JN 13 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 35 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 05 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 05 Minutes
Food Options in 19270 PBR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PBR EXPRESS ?

. 19270 PBR EXPRESS starts from Muzaffarpur Junction

. What is the time taken by PBR EXPRESS to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar ?

. 19270 PBR EXPRESS takes 50 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PBR EXPRESS train is 35 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of PBR EXPRESS ?

. PBR EXPRESS departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 15:15 and reaches at Porbandar by 17:20.

Related train running from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

Related train running from Porbandar (PBR)