Pbr Kaviguru Exp 12950 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) Porbandar (PBR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC Source 0 min 21:25 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 23:00 5:00 min 23:05 1 108
MIDNAPORE MDN 23:43 2:00 min 23:45 1 127
BISHNUPUR VSU 00:34 1:00 min 00:35 2 199
BANKURA BQA 01:00 2:00 min 01:02 2 229
ADRA JN ADRA 01:48 5:00 min 01:53 2 282
PURULIA JN PRR 02:35 5:00 min 02:40 2 321
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 04:30 5:00 min 04:35 2 440
ROURKELA ROU 06:00 15:00 min 06:15 2 537
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 07:50 5:00 min 07:55 2 638
CHAMPA JN. CPH 09:39 2:00 min 09:41 2 790
BILASPUR JN BSP 10:55 15:00 min 11:10 2 843
RAIPUR JN R 12:40 5:00 min 12:45 2 952
DURG DURG 13:40 5:00 min 13:45 2 990
GONDIA JN G 15:43 2:00 min 15:45 2 1125
NAGPUR NGP 17:50 5:00 min 17:55 2 1255
WARDHA JN WR 19:07 3:00 min 19:10 2 1334
BADNERA JN BD 20:42 3:00 min 20:45 2 1429
AKOLA JN AK 21:42 3:00 min 21:45 2 1508
MALKAPUR MKU 22:43 2:00 min 22:45 2 1598
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 23:45 5:00 min 23:50 2 1649
JALGAON JN JL 00:20 5:00 min 00:25 3 1673
NANDURBAR NDB 03:05 5:00 min 03:10 3 1823
SURAT ST 06:00 10:00 min 06:10 3 1983
BHARUCH JN BH 07:05 2:00 min 07:07 3 2042
VADODARA JN BRC 08:25 5:00 min 08:30 3 2112
ANAND JN ANND 09:18 1:00 min 09:19 3 2148
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 10:50 20:00 min 11:10 3 2212
VIRAMGAM JN VG 12:06 2:00 min 12:08 3 2277
RAJKOT JN RJT 15:28 14:00 min 15:42 3 2458
BHAKTI NAGAR BKNG 16:08 1:00 min 16:09 3 2464
GONDAL GDL 16:56 1:00 min 16:57 3 2499
JETALSAR JN JLR 17:48 7:00 min 17:55 3 2535
UPLETA UA 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 3 2567
JAM JODHPUR JN JDH 18:45 1:00 min 18:46 3 2603
WANSJALIYA WSJ 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 3 2626
PORBANDAR PBR 20:30 0 min Destination 3 2659

Train 12950 SRC PBR KAVIGURU EXP runs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Porbandar on Sunday .

SRC PBR KAVIGURU EXP departs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction at 21:25 and reaches to Porbandar at 20:30 . It takes 47 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Porbandar. The total distance covered by SRC PBR KAVIGURU EXP is 2659 kilometers.

SRC PBR KAVIGURU EXP passes through 37 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Porbandar.

12950 SRC PBR KAVIGURU EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 12950 SRC PBR KAVIGURU EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 10:50 and departs at 11:10 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
ADRA JN 5 Minutes
PURULIA JN 5 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 5 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 5 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 5 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
JALGAON JN 5 Minutes
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 14 Minutes
JETALSAR JN 7 Minutes
Food Options in 12950 SRC PBR KAVIGURU EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SRC PBR KAVIGURU EXP ?

. 12950 SRC PBR KAVIGURU EXP starts from Kolkata Santragachi Junction

. What is the time taken by SRC PBR KAVIGURU EXP to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Porbandar ?

. 12950 SRC PBR KAVIGURU EXP takes 47 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Porbandar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SRC PBR KAVIGURU EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of SRC PBR KAVIGURU EXP ?

. SRC PBR KAVIGURU EXP departs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction at 21:25 and reaches at Porbandar by 20:30.

Related train running from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC)

Related train running from Porbandar (PBR)