PBR KCVL EXPRESS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Porbandar(PBR) Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Porbandar PBR First 0 min 18.30 1 0
Wansjaliya Jn WSJ 18.58 2 min 19.00 1 34
Jamnagar JAM 20.56 5 min 21.01 1 132
Hapa HAPA 21.16 2 min 21.18 1 141
Rajkot Jn RJT 22.36 5 min 22.41 1 217
Surendranagar SUNR 00.21 2 min 00.23 2 333
Viramgam Jn VG 01.54 2 min 01.56 2 398
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 03.10 20 min 03.30 2 464
Anand Jn ANND 04.39 2 min 04.41 2 528
Vadodara Jn BRC 05.25 10 min 05.35 2 563
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 06.30 1 min 06.31 2 643
Surat ST 07.20 10 min 07.30 2 692
Palghar PLG 10.00 2 min 10.02 2 868
Vasai Road BSR 10.40 10 min 10.50 2 907
Panvel PNVL 12.20 5 min 12.25 2 975
Ratnagiri RN 17.20 5 min 17.25 2 1337
Madgaon MAO 21.06 10 min 21.16 2 1671
Karwar KAWR 22.03 2 min 22.05 2 1753
Udupi UD 01.40 2 min 01.42 3 2021
Mangalore Jn MAJN 03.05 10 min 03.15 3 2102
Kasaragod KGQ 03.58 2 min 04.00 3 2153
Kannur (Cannanore) CAN 05.14 3 min 05.17 3 2239
Kozhikkode (Calicut) CLT 06.39 3 min 06.42 3 2328
Tirur TIR 07.20 2 min 07.22 3 2369
Shoranur Jn SRR 08.25 10 min 08.35 3 2414
Thrisur TCR 09.20 3 min 09.23 3 2447
Ernakulam Jn ERS 11.15 5 min 11.20 3 2521
Alleppey ALLP 12.36 2 min 12.38 3 2578
Kayankulam KYJ 13.38 2 min 13.40 3 2621
Kollam Jn QLN 14.17 3 min 14.20 3 2662
Kochuveli KCVL 15.45 0 min Last 3 2720

Train 19262 PBR KCVL EXPRESS runs from Porbandar to Kochuveli on Thursday .

PBR KCVL EXPRESS departs from Porbandar at 18.30 and reaches to Kochuveli at 15.45 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Porbandar to Kochuveli. The total distance covered by PBR KCVL EXPRESS is 2720 kilometers.

PBR KCVL EXPRESS passes through 31 stations in 3 days to reach from Porbandar to Kochuveli.

19262 PBR KCVL EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn . 19262 PBR KCVL EXPRESS arrives at Ahmedabad Jn  on 03.10 and departs at 03.30 . You can get down at Ahmedabad Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Jamnagar 5 Minutes
Rajkot Jn 5 Minutes
Ahmedabad Jn 20 Minutes
Vadodara Jn 10 Minutes
Surat 10 Minutes
Vasai Road 10 Minutes
Panvel 5 Minutes
Ratnagiri 5 Minutes
Madgaon 10 Minutes
Mangalore Jn 10 Minutes
Shoranur Jn 10 Minutes
Ernakulam Jn 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19262 PBR KCVL EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PBR KCVL EXPRESS ?

. 19262 PBR KCVL EXPRESS starts from Porbandar

. What is the time taken by PBR KCVL EXPRESS to reach from Porbandar to Kochuveli ?

. 19262 PBR KCVL EXPRESS takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Porbandar to Kochuveli.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PBR KCVL EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn .

. What is the train schedule of PBR KCVL EXPRESS ?

. PBR KCVL EXPRESS departs from Porbandar at 18.30 and reaches at Kochuveli by 15.45.

Related train running from Porbandar(PBR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
09093 PBR SRC SPECIAL Source 09:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09094 SRC PBR SPL 18:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09203 SC PBR SPL 22:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09204 PBR SC SPECIAL Source 00:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09205 HWH FESTIVAL SPL Source 08:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09206 HWH PBR SPL 15:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL 07:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09262 PBR KCVL SPL Source 18:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09263 PBR DEE SPL Source 19:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09264 DEE PORBNDR SPL 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09269 PBR MFP SPL Source 19:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09270 MFP PBR SPL 13:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP Source 07:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP 18:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS Source 08:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXP 20:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19201 SC PBR EXP 23:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19202 PBR SC EXPRESS Source 00:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 05:35 Destitio FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP Source 21:05 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP 12:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19270 PBR EXPRESS 17:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59205 WSJ PBR PASS 16:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59206 PBR WSJ PASS Source 11:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59211 RJT PBR FAST PASS 20:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59212 PBR RJT FAST PASS Source 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
59213 BNVD PBR PASS 09:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59214 PBR BNVDPASS Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59215 BNVD PBR PASS 22:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59216 PBR BNVD PASS Source 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER Source 06:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER 21:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02511 FESTIVAL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KCVL GKP SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KCVL GKP SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02645 KCVL FESTIVL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02646 KCVL INDB FEST Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02647 KRBA KCVL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02648 KCVL KRBA SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06097 KCVL YNRK SPL Source 09:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06098 YNRK KCVL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06163 GARIB RATH SPL 20:25 Destition 3A CC M T W T F S S
06164 KCVL LTT SPL Source 08:45 3A CC M T W T F S S
06311 SGNR KCVL SPL 19:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06312 KCVL SGNR EXP Source 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06315 MYS KCVL FESTSPL 09:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06316 KCVL MYS SPL Source 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06319 BAND HUMSAFAR Source 18:05 3A M T W T F S S
06320 KCVL HUMSAFAR 09:35 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
06349 KCVL NIL SPL Source 20:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06350 NIL KCVL SPL 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06355 KCVL MAJN SPL Source 21:25 N/A M T W T F S S
06356 MAJN KCVL SPL 08:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
06729 MDU PUU EXP 06:35 06:36 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06730 PUU MDU EXPRESS 19:39 19:40 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09259 KCVL BVC FESTSPL Source 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09260 BVC KCVL SPL 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09262 PBR KCVL SPL 15:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09331 KCVL INDB SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09332 INDB KCVL SPL 15:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 23:30 Destition 3A CC M T W T F S S
12202 LTT GARIB RATH Source 08:45 3A CC M T W T F S S
12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI Source 09:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP 18:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS 13:15 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS Source 17:00 3A M T W T F S S
12483 AMRITSAR EXP Source 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12484 KCVL EXPRESS 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS Source 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 06:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16315 SBC-KCVL EXP 09:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16316 KCVL-SBC EXP. Source 16:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16349 SRR-NIL EXP Source 20:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
16350 RAJYA RANI EXP 05:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP 06:50 Destitio 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP Source 12:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP 06:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP 23:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP Source 00:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP Source 08:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP 18:15 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER 15:06 15:07 N/A M T W T F S S
56307 QLN TVC PASSR 08:25 08:26 N/A M T W T F S S
56308 TVC QLN PASSR 18:11 18:12 N/A M T W T F S S
56309 QLN-TVC PASSENGER 16:29 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56317 KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56318 NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER 10:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. 06:54 06:55 SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER 19:59 20:00 SL M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 11:29 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. 19:50 19:51 N/A M T W T F S S