Pbr Rjt Fast Pass 59212 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Porbandar(PBR) Rajkot Junction (RJT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PORBANDAR PBR Source 0 min 07:00 1 0
RANAVAV RWO 07:14 1:00 min 07:15 1 13
RANA BORDI RNBD 07:23 1:00 min 07:24 1 24
SAKHPUR SKR 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 1 27
TARSAI TRSR 07:35 1:00 min 07:36 1 29
WANSJALIYA WSJ 07:42 1:00 min 07:43 1 34
JASHAPAR JSPR 07:51 1:00 min 07:52 1 39
BHANVAD BNVD 08:02 1:00 min 08:03 1 52
GOP JAM GOP 08:21 1:00 min 08:22 1 71
LALPUR JAM LPJ 08:40 1:00 min 08:41 1 88
KANALAS JN KNLS 09:38 1:00 min 09:39 1 107
PIPLI PPLI 10:30 1:00 min 10:31 1 112
LAKHABAWAL LKBL 10:47 1:00 min 10:48 1 122
JAMNAGAR JAM 11:01 5:00 min 11:06 1 134
HAPA HAPA 11:18 29:00 min 11:47 1 142
ALIA BADA ALB 11:58 1:00 min 11:59 1 152
JAM WANTHALI WTJ 12:11 1:00 min 12:12 1 164
JALIYA DEVANI JALD 12:22 1:00 min 12:23 1 174
HADMATIYA JN HM 12:31 1:00 min 12:32 1 180
PADADHARI PDH 13:04 1:00 min 13:05 1 194
RAJKOT JN RJT 13:35 0 min Destination 1 218

Train 59212 PBR RJT FAST PASS runs from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PBR RJT FAST PASS departs from Porbandar at 07:00 and reaches to Rajkot Junction at 13:35 . It takes 6 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by PBR RJT FAST PASS is 218 kilometers.

PBR RJT FAST PASS passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction.

59212 PBR RJT FAST PASS has a maximum halt time of 29 minutes at HAPA . 59212 PBR RJT FAST PASS arrives at HAPA  on 11:18 and departs at 11:47 . You can get down at HAPA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
HAPA 29 Minutes
Food Options in 59212 PBR RJT FAST PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PBR RJT FAST PASS ?

. 59212 PBR RJT FAST PASS starts from Porbandar

. What is the time taken by PBR RJT FAST PASS to reach from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction ?

. 59212 PBR RJT FAST PASS takes 6 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PBR RJT FAST PASS train is 29 minutes at HAPA .

. What is the train schedule of PBR RJT FAST PASS ?

. PBR RJT FAST PASS departs from Porbandar at 07:00 and reaches at Rajkot Junction by 13:35.

Related train running from Porbandar(PBR)

Related train running from Rajkot Junction (RJT)