PBR-SMNH PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Porbandar(PBR) Somnath (SMNH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PORBANDAR PBR Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
RANAVAV RWO 06:14 1:00 min 06:15 1 13
TARSAI TRSR 06:28 1:00 min 06:29 1 29
WANSJALIYA WSJ 06:35 2:00 min 06:37 1 34
KATKOLA JN KTLA 06:41 1:00 min 06:42 1 40
BALWA WAB 06:52 1:00 min 06:53 1 49
JAM JODHPUR JN JDH 07:00 1:00 min 07:01 1 57
PANELI MOTI PLM 07:15 1:00 min 07:16 1 71
BHAYAVADAR BHY 07:27 1:00 min 07:28 1 80
UPLETA UA 07:41 1:00 min 07:42 1 92
SUPEDI SPD 07:52 1:00 min 07:53 1 102
DHORAJI DJI 08:01 1:00 min 08:02 1 110
JETALSAR JN JLR 08:35 20:00 min 08:55 1 124
VADAL VAL 09:11 1:00 min 09:12 1 140
JUNAGADH JN JND 09:25 5:00 min 09:30 1 150
SHAPUR JN SHH 09:42 1:00 min 09:43 1 161
LUSHALA LAL 09:53 1:00 min 09:54 1 172
BADODAR BDDR 10:00 1:00 min 10:01 1 179
KESHOD KSD 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 186
MALIYA HATINA MLHA 10:27 1:00 min 10:28 1 202
CHORVAD ROAD CVR 10:41 1:00 min 10:42 1 214
VERAVAL VRL 11:05 10:00 min 11:15 1 232
SOMNATH SMNH 11:45 0 min Destination 1 237

Train 59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER runs from Porbandar to Somnath on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PBR-SMNH PASSENGER departs from Porbandar at 06:00 and reaches to Somnath at 11:45 . It takes 5 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Porbandar to Somnath. The total distance covered by PBR-SMNH PASSENGER is 237 kilometers.

PBR-SMNH PASSENGER passes through 23 stations in 1 days to reach from Porbandar to Somnath.

59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at JETALSAR JN . 59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER arrives at JETALSAR JN  on 08:35 and departs at 08:55 . You can get down at JETALSAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JETALSAR JN 20 Minutes
JUNAGADH JN 5 Minutes
VERAVAL 10 Minutes
Food Options in 59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PBR-SMNH PASSENGER ?

. 59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER starts from Porbandar

. What is the time taken by PBR-SMNH PASSENGER to reach from Porbandar to Somnath ?

. 59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Porbandar to Somnath.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PBR-SMNH PASSENGER train is 20 minutes at JETALSAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of PBR-SMNH PASSENGER ?

. PBR-SMNH PASSENGER departs from Porbandar at 06:00 and reaches at Somnath by 11:45.

Related train running from Porbandar(PBR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
09093 PBR SRC SPECIAL Source 09:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09094 SRC PBR SPL 18:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09203 SC PBR SPL 22:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09204 PBR SC SPECIAL Source 00:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09205 HWH FESTIVAL SPL Source 08:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09206 HWH PBR SPL 15:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL 07:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09262 PBR KCVL SPL Source 18:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09263 PBR DEE SPL Source 19:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09264 DEE PORBNDR SPL 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09269 PBR MFP SPL Source 19:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09270 MFP PBR SPL 13:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP Source 07:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP 18:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS Source 08:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXP 20:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19201 SC PBR EXP 23:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19202 PBR SC EXPRESS Source 00:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 05:35 Destitio FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP Source 21:05 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP 12:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19270 PBR EXPRESS 17:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59205 WSJ PBR PASS 16:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59206 PBR WSJ PASS Source 11:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59211 RJT PBR FAST PASS 20:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59212 PBR RJT FAST PASS Source 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
59213 BNVD PBR PASS 09:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59214 PBR BNVDPASS Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59215 BNVD PBR PASS 22:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59216 PBR BNVD PASS Source 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER Source 06:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER 21:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Somnath (SMNH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01463 SMNH JBP SPL Source 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01464 JBP SOMNATH SPL 17:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01465 SMNH JBP SPL Source 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01465 SMNH JBP SPL Source 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01466 JBP SOMNATH SPL 17:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES Source 09:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11464 JBP -SMNH EXP 17:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11465 SMNH-JBP EXP Source 09:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11466 JBP-SMNH EXP 17:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP Source 22:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP 05:30 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER 11:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER Source 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
59422 SMNH RJT PASS Source 04:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59423 RJT SMNH PASS 23:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59507 RJT- SMNH PASSENGER 10:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59508 SMNH -RJT PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S