Pbr Smnh Passenger 59297 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Porbandar(PBR) Somnath (SMNH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PORBANDAR PBR Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
RANAVAV RWO 06:14 1:00 min 06:15 1 13
TARSAI TRSR 06:28 1:00 min 06:29 1 29
WANSJALIYA WSJ 06:35 2:00 min 06:37 1 34
KATKOLA JN KTLA 06:41 1:00 min 06:42 1 40
BALWA WAB 06:52 1:00 min 06:53 1 49
JAM JODHPUR JN JDH 07:00 1:00 min 07:01 1 57
PANELI MOTI PLM 07:15 1:00 min 07:16 1 71
BHAYAVADAR BHY 07:27 1:00 min 07:28 1 80
UPLETA UA 07:41 1:00 min 07:42 1 92
SUPEDI SPD 07:52 1:00 min 07:53 1 102
DHORAJI DJI 08:01 1:00 min 08:02 1 110
JETALSAR JN JLR 08:35 20:00 min 08:55 1 124
VADAL VAL 09:11 1:00 min 09:12 1 140
JUNAGADH JN JND 09:25 5:00 min 09:30 1 150
SHAPUR JN SHH 09:42 1:00 min 09:43 1 161
LUSHALA LAL 09:53 1:00 min 09:54 1 172
BADODAR BDDR 10:00 1:00 min 10:01 1 179
KESHOD KSD 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 186
MALIYA HATINA MLHA 10:27 1:00 min 10:28 1 202
CHORVAD ROAD CVR 10:41 1:00 min 10:42 1 214
VERAVAL VRL 11:05 10:00 min 11:15 1 232
SOMNATH SMNH 11:45 0 min Destination 1 237

Train 59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER runs from Porbandar to Somnath on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PBR-SMNH PASSENGER departs from Porbandar at 06:00 and reaches to Somnath at 11:45 . It takes 5 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Porbandar to Somnath. The total distance covered by PBR-SMNH PASSENGER is 237 kilometers.

PBR-SMNH PASSENGER passes through 23 stations in 1 days to reach from Porbandar to Somnath.

59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at JETALSAR JN . 59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER arrives at JETALSAR JN  on 08:35 and departs at 08:55 . You can get down at JETALSAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JETALSAR JN 20 Minutes
JUNAGADH JN 5 Minutes
VERAVAL 10 Minutes
Food Options in 59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PBR-SMNH PASSENGER ?

. 59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER starts from Porbandar

. What is the time taken by PBR-SMNH PASSENGER to reach from Porbandar to Somnath ?

. 59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Porbandar to Somnath.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PBR-SMNH PASSENGER train is 20 minutes at JETALSAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of PBR-SMNH PASSENGER ?

. PBR-SMNH PASSENGER departs from Porbandar at 06:00 and reaches at Somnath by 11:45.

Related train running from Porbandar(PBR)

Related train running from Somnath (SMNH)