PBR WSJ PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Porbandar(PBR) Kanalas Junction (KNLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PORBANDAR PBR Source 0 min 10:10 1 0
RANAVAV RWO 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 13
RANA BORDI RNBD 10:31 1:00 min 10:32 1 24
SAKHPUR SKR 10:37 1:00 min 10:38 1 27
TARSAI TRSR 10:43 1:00 min 10:44 1 29
WANSJALIYA WSJ 10:50 1:00 min 10:51 1 34
JASHAPAR JSPR 11:01 1:00 min 11:02 1 39
BHANVAD BNVD 11:12 1:00 min 11:13 1 52
GOP JAM GOP 11:29 1:00 min 11:30 1 71
LALPUR JAM LPJ 11:46 1:00 min 11:47 1 88
KANALAS JN KNLS 12:25 0 min Destination 1 107

Train 59206 PBR WSJ PASS runs from Porbandar to Kanalas Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PBR WSJ PASS departs from Porbandar at 10:10 and reaches to Kanalas Junction at 12:25 . It takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Porbandar to Kanalas Junction. The total distance covered by PBR WSJ PASS is 107 kilometers.

PBR WSJ PASS passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Porbandar to Kanalas Junction.

59206 PBR WSJ PASS has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at RANAVAV . 59206 PBR WSJ PASS arrives at RANAVAV  on 10:24 and departs at 10:25 . You can get down at RANAVAV to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 59206 PBR WSJ PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PBR WSJ PASS ?

. 59206 PBR WSJ PASS starts from Porbandar

. What is the time taken by PBR WSJ PASS to reach from Porbandar to Kanalas Junction ?

. 59206 PBR WSJ PASS takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Porbandar to Kanalas Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PBR WSJ PASS train is 1 minutes at RANAVAV .

. What is the train schedule of PBR WSJ PASS ?

. PBR WSJ PASS departs from Porbandar at 10:10 and reaches at Kanalas Junction by 12:25.

Related train running from Porbandar(PBR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
09093 PBR SRC SPECIAL Source 09:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09094 SRC PBR SPL 18:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09203 SC PBR SPL 22:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09204 PBR SC SPECIAL Source 00:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09205 HWH FESTIVAL SPL Source 08:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09206 HWH PBR SPL 15:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL 07:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09262 PBR KCVL SPL Source 18:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09263 PBR DEE SPL Source 19:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09264 DEE PORBNDR SPL 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09269 PBR MFP SPL Source 19:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09270 MFP PBR SPL 13:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP Source 07:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP 18:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS Source 08:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXP 20:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19201 SC PBR EXP 23:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19202 PBR SC EXPRESS Source 00:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 05:35 Destitio FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP Source 21:05 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP 12:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19270 PBR EXPRESS 17:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59205 WSJ PBR PASS 16:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59206 PBR WSJ PASS Source 11:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59211 RJT PBR FAST PASS 20:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59212 PBR RJT FAST PASS Source 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
59213 BNVD PBR PASS 09:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59214 PBR BNVDPASS Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59215 BNVD PBR PASS 22:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59216 PBR BNVD PASS Source 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER Source 06:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER 21:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kanalas Junction (KNLS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL 15:30 15:32 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59205 WSJ PBR PASS Source 14:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59206 PBR WSJ PASS 13:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER 09:47 09:48 SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER 17:51 17:52 SL M T W T F S S
59211 RJT PBR FAST PASS 17:10 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
59212 PBR RJT FAST PASS 10:20 10:35 N/A M T W T F S S
59503 VG OKHA FAST PA 21:14 21:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59504 OKHA VG FAST PA 06:14 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S