PDY CAPE EXPRESS Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

16861 - PDY CAPE EXPRESS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Pondicherry(PDY) Kanniyakumari (CAPE)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Pondicherry PDY First 0 min 11.45 1 0
Villupuram Jn (Rev) VM 12.45 10 min 12.55 1 38
Tiruppadirippuliyur TDPR 13.34 1 min 13.35 1 81
Cuddalore Port Jn CUPJ 13.43 1 min 13.44 1 85
Chidambaram CDM 14.14 1 min 14.15 1 123
Sirkazhi SY 14.29 1 min 14.30 1 140
Mayiladuturai Jn MV 14.58 2 min 15.00 1 160
Kumbakonam KMU 15.31 1 min 15.32 1 191
Thanjavur TJ 16.28 2 min 16.30 1 230
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 17.35 5 min 17.40 1 280
Pudukkotai PDKT 18.24 1 min 18.25 1 333
Karaikkudi Jn KKDI 19.10 5 min 19.15 1 370
Devakottai Road DKO 19.21 1 min 19.22 1 374
Sivaganga SVGA 19.59 1 min 20.00 1 410
Manamadurai Jn MNM 20.30 5 min 20.35 1 431
Aruppukkottai APK 21.21 1 min 21.22 1 475
Virudunagar Jn VPT 21.58 2 min 22.00 1 497
Satur SRT 22.19 1 min 22.20 1 524
Kovilpatti CVP 22.39 1 min 22.40 1 545
Tirunelveli TEN 01.10 5 min 01.15 2 610
Valliyur VLY 01.40 1 min 01.41 2 653
Nagarcoil Jn NCJ 02.25 5 min 02.30 2 684
Kanniyakumari CAPE 03.15 0 min Last 2 699
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 16861 PDY CAPE EXPRESS runs from Pondicherry to Kanniyakumari on Sunday .

PDY CAPE EXPRESS departs from Pondicherry at 11.45 and reaches to Kanniyakumari at 03.15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Pondicherry to Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by PDY CAPE EXPRESS is 699 kilometers.

PDY CAPE EXPRESS passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Pondicherry to Kanniyakumari.

16861 PDY CAPE EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at Villupuram Jn (Rev) . 16861 PDY CAPE EXPRESS arrives at Villupuram Jn (Rev)  on 12.45 and departs at 12.55 . You can get down at Villupuram Jn (Rev) to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Villupuram Jn (Rev) 10 Minutes
Tiruchchirappalli Jn 5 Minutes
Karaikkudi Jn 5 Minutes
Manamadurai Jn 5 Minutes
Tirunelveli 5 Minutes
Nagarcoil Jn 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16861 PDY CAPE EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PDY CAPE EXPRESS ?

. 16861 PDY CAPE EXPRESS starts from Pondicherry

. What is the time taken by PDY CAPE EXPRESS to reach from Pondicherry to Kanniyakumari ?

. 16861 PDY CAPE EXPRESS takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Pondicherry to Kanniyakumari.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PDY CAPE EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Villupuram Jn (Rev) .

. What is the train schedule of PDY CAPE EXPRESS ?

. PDY CAPE EXPRESS departs from Pondicherry at 11.45 and reaches at Kanniyakumari by 03.15.

Related train running from Pondicherry(PDY)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01005 DR PDY SPECIAL 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01006 PDY DR EXP Source 21:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02867 HWH PDY SPL 07:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02868 PDY HWH FESTSPL Source 14:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02897 PDY BBS FESTSPL Source 18:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02898 BBS PDY SPL 11:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06026 PDY-MS MEMU EXP SPL Source 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
06115 MS PDY SPL 22:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
06116 PDY MS SPL Source 05:35 2S M T W T F S S
06855 PDY MAQ EXPRESS Source 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06856 MAQ PDY EXPRESS 09:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06857 PDY MAQ EXPRESS Source 16:45 SL M T W T F S S
06857 PDY MAQ EXPRESS Source 16:45 SL M T W T F S S
06858 MAQ PDY EXPRESS 09:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06861 PDY CAPE EXP Source 12:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06862 CAPE PDY EXP 04:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS 07:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11006 CHALUKYA EXP Source 20:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12867 HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS 08:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12868 PDY-HWH WKY EXPRESS Source 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12897 PDY-BBS WEEKLY EXP Source 18:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12898 BBS-PDY S/F EXP 12:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16115 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Express 22:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
16116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Express Source 05:35 2S M T W T F S S
16573 PUDUCHERRY EXP 07:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16574 YESVANTPUR EXP Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16855 PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP Source 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16857 MANGALORE EXP Source 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16858 MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. Source 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP 05:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22403 PDY-NDLS WEEKLY EXP Source 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22404 NDLS-PDY WEEKLY EXP 17:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56037 MS-PDY PASS 11:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56038 PDY-MS PASS Source 15:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56041 TPTY-PDY PASS 14:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56042 PDY-TPTY Source 13:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56861 VM-PDY PASS 07:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56862 PDY-VM-PASS Source 08:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56863 VM-PDY PASS 15:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56864 PDY-VM PASSR Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56865 VM-PDY PASS 18:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56866 PDY-VM PASS Source 19:35 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02633 MS CAPE EXP 06:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP Source 17:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP Source 17:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02665 HWH CAPE SPL 10:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02666 CAPE HWH SPL Source 05:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05905 CAPE DBRG SPL Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05906 DBRG CAPE SPL 22:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06011 CAPE NZM EXP Source 19:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06012 NZM CAPE SF SPL 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06165 RMM CAPE SPL 04:15 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06166 CAPE RMM SPL Source 22:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06525 CAPE SBC FEST Source 10:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL 16:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06861 PDY CAPE EXP 03:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06862 CAPE PDY EXP Source 13:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12633 MS-CAPE EXP. 06:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12634 CAPE-MS EXP. Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP Source 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP 07:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12665 HWH-CAPE EXP 10:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12666 CAPE HWH EXP Source 08:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 09:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 14:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 22:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 12:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP Source 06:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS Source 10:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 17:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. 03:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP Source 13:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22621 RMM CAPE EXP 04:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST Source 22:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56716 PUNALUR PASSENGER Source 14:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56717 CAPE TEN PASSR Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56719 NCJ-CAPE PASS 14:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 14:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. Source 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S