Pdy Cape Wkly Exp 16861 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Puducherry(PDY) Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUDUCHERRY PDY Source 0 min 11:45 1 0
VILLUPURAM JN VM 12:45 10:00 min 12:55 1 38
TIRUPADRIPULYUR TDPR 13:44 01:00 min 13:45 1 81
CUDDALORE PORT CUPJ 13:51 02:00 min 13:53 1 85
CHIDAMBARAM CDM 14:28 02:00 min 14:30 1 123
SIRKAZHI SY 14:49 01:00 min 14:50 1 140
MAYILADUTURAI J MV 15:13 02:00 min 15:15 1 160
KUMBAKONAM KMU 15:43 02:00 min 15:45 1 191
THANJAVUR TJ 16:28 02:00 min 16:30 1 230
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 17:35 05:00 min 17:40 1 280
PUDUKKOTTAI PDKT 18:23 02:00 min 18:25 1 333
KARAIKKUDI JN KKDI 19:14 01:00 min 19:15 1 370
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD DKO 19:21 01:00 min 19:22 1 374
SIVAGANGA SVGA 19:59 01:00 min 20:00 1 410
MANAMADURAI JN MNM 20:33 02:00 min 20:35 1 431
ARUPPUKKOTTAI APK 21:19 01:00 min 21:20 1 475
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 21:58 02:00 min 22:00 1 497
SATUR SRT 22:19 01:00 min 22:20 1 524
KOVILPATTI CVP 22:38 02:00 min 22:40 1 545
TIRUNELVELI TEN 01:10 05:00 min 01:15 2 610
VALLIYUR VLY 01:40 01:00 min 01:41 2 653
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 02:25 05:00 min 02:30 2 684
KANYAKUMARI CAPE 03:15 0 min Destination 2 699

Train 16861 PDY CAPE EXPRESS runs from Puducherry to Kanniyakumari on Thursday .

PDY CAPE EXPRESS departs from Puducherry at 11:45 and reaches to Kanniyakumari at 03:15 . It takes 15 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Puducherry to Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by PDY CAPE EXPRESS is 699 kilometers.

PDY CAPE EXPRESS passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Puducherry to Kanniyakumari.

16861 PDY CAPE EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN . 16861 PDY CAPE EXPRESS arrives at VILLUPURAM JN  on 12:45 and departs at 12:55 . You can get down at VILLUPURAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VILLUPURAM JN 10 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 05 Minutes
TIRUNELVELI 05 Minutes
NAGERCOIL JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 16861 PDY CAPE EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PDY CAPE EXPRESS ?

. 16861 PDY CAPE EXPRESS starts from Puducherry

. What is the time taken by PDY CAPE EXPRESS to reach from Puducherry to Kanniyakumari ?

. 16861 PDY CAPE EXPRESS takes 15 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Puducherry to Kanniyakumari.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PDY CAPE EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of PDY CAPE EXPRESS ?

. PDY CAPE EXPRESS departs from Puducherry at 11:45 and reaches at Kanniyakumari by 03:15.

Related train running from Puducherry(PDY)

Related train running from Kanniyakumari (CAPE)