Pdy Hwh Wky Express 12868 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Puducherry(PDY) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PONDICHERRY PDY Source 0 min 12:45 1 0
VILLUPURAM JN VM 13:30 5:00 min 13:35 1 38
VELLORE CANT VLR 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 1 188
KATPADI JN KPD 16:45 2:00 min 16:47 1 198
TIRUPATI TPTY 19:10 5:00 min 19:15 1 303
RENIGUNTA JN RU 19:50 5:00 min 19:55 1 312
NELLORE NLR 22:04 1:00 min 22:05 1 434
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 02:30 10:00 min 02:40 2 688
DUVVADA DVD 07:48 2:00 min 07:50 2 1021
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 08:25 20:00 min 08:45 2 1038
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 09:43 2:00 min 09:45 2 1099
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 14:50 20:00 min 15:10 2 1462
BHUBANESWAR BBS 15:37 5:00 min 15:42 2 1481
BALASORE BLS 18:42 2:00 min 18:44 2 1686
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 20:18 15:00 min 20:33 2 1806
HOWRAH JN HWH 22:40 0 min Destination 2 1922

Train 12868 PDY-HWH WKY EXPRESS runs from Puducherry to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Wednesday .

PDY-HWH WKY EXPRESS departs from Puducherry at 12:45 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 22:40 . It takes 33 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Puducherry to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by PDY-HWH WKY EXPRESS is 1922 kilometers.

PDY-HWH WKY EXPRESS passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Puducherry to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12868 PDY-HWH WKY EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 12868 PDY-HWH WKY EXPRESS arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 08:25 and departs at 08:45 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VILLUPURAM JN 5 Minutes
TIRUPATI 5 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12868 PDY-HWH WKY EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PDY-HWH WKY EXPRESS ?

. 12868 PDY-HWH WKY EXPRESS starts from Puducherry

. What is the time taken by PDY-HWH WKY EXPRESS to reach from Puducherry to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12868 PDY-HWH WKY EXPRESS takes 33 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Puducherry to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PDY-HWH WKY EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of PDY-HWH WKY EXPRESS ?

. PDY-HWH WKY EXPRESS departs from Puducherry at 12:45 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 22:40.

Related train running from Puducherry(PDY)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)