Pdy Maq Weekly Exp 16855 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Puducherry(PDY) Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PONDICHERRY PDY Source 0 min 16:35 1 0
VILLUPURAM JN VM 17:20 10:00 min 17:30 1 38
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 18:40 10:00 min 18:50 1 92
CHINNA SALEM CHSM 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 1 144
ATTUR ATU 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 175
SALEM TOWN SXT 20:59 1:00 min 21:00 1 225
SALEM JN SA 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 1 231
ERODE JN ED 23:10 5:00 min 23:15 1 291
TIRUPPUR TUP 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 1 341
COIMBATORE JN CBE 01:07 3:00 min 01:10 2 391
PODANUR JN PTJ 01:19 1:00 min 01:20 2 397
PALAKKAD PGT 02:30 5:00 min 02:35 2 446
SHORANUR JN SRR 03:20 10:00 min 03:30 2 490
TIRUR TIR 04:13 2:00 min 04:15 2 534
KOZHIKKODE CLT 04:57 3:00 min 05:00 2 575
VADAKARA BDJ 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 2 622
MAHE MAHE 05:49 1:00 min 05:50 2 634
THALASSERY TLY 06:03 2:00 min 06:05 2 644
KANNUR CAN 06:32 3:00 min 06:35 2 665
PAYYANUR PAY 07:13 2:00 min 07:15 2 698
KANHANGAD KZE 07:48 2:00 min 07:50 2 727
KASARAGOD KGQ 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 2 750
MANGALORE MAQ 10:00 0 min Destination 2 796

Train 16855 PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP runs from Puducherry to Mangalore Central on Thursday .

PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP departs from Puducherry at 16:35 and reaches to Mangalore Central at 10:00 . It takes 17 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Puducherry to Mangalore Central. The total distance covered by PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP is 796 kilometers.

PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Puducherry to Mangalore Central.

16855 PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN . 16855 PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP arrives at VILLUPURAM JN  on 17:20 and departs at 17:30 . You can get down at VILLUPURAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VILLUPURAM JN 10 Minutes
VRIDHACHALAM JN 10 Minutes
SALEM JN 10 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
PALAKKAD 5 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16855 PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP ?

. 16855 PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP starts from Puducherry

. What is the time taken by PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP to reach from Puducherry to Mangalore Central ?

. 16855 PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP takes 17 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Puducherry to Mangalore Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP train is 10 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP ?

. PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP departs from Puducherry at 16:35 and reaches at Mangalore Central by 10:00.

Related train running from Puducherry(PDY)

Related train running from Mangalore Central (MAQ)