Pdy Ndls Weekly Exp 22403 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Puducherry(PDY) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUDUCHERRY PDY Source 0 min 09:15 1 0
VILLUPURAM JN VM 09:55 05:00 min 10:00 1 38
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 12:40 20:00 min 13:00 1 197
GUDUR JN GDR 15:33 02:00 min 15:35 1 338
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 1 631
WARANGAL WL 23:40 05:00 min 23:45 1 838
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 02:10 01:00 min 02:11 2 1011
BALHARSHAH BPQ 04:10 10:00 min 04:20 2 1081
NAGPUR NGP 07:35 10:00 min 07:45 2 1292
ITARSI JN ET 12:55 05:00 min 13:00 2 1589
BHOPAL JN BPL 14:35 10:00 min 14:45 2 1687
JHANSI JN JHS 19:10 05:00 min 19:15 2 1978
AGRA CANTT AGC 22:55 05:00 min 23:00 2 2194
MATHURA JN MTJ 23:48 02:00 min 23:50 2 2248
NEW DELHI NDLS 02:10 0 min Destination 3 2388

Train 22403 PDY NDLS EXPRESS runs from Puducherry to New Delhi on Wednesday .

PDY NDLS EXPRESS departs from Puducherry at 09:15 and reaches to New Delhi at 02:10 . It takes 40 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Puducherry to New Delhi. The total distance covered by PDY NDLS EXPRESS is 2388 kilometers.

PDY NDLS EXPRESS passes through 15 stations in 3 days to reach from Puducherry to New Delhi.

22403 PDY NDLS EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at CHENNAI EGMORE . 22403 PDY NDLS EXPRESS arrives at CHENNAI EGMORE  on 12:40 and departs at 13:00 . You can get down at CHENNAI EGMORE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VILLUPURAM JN 05 Minutes
CHENNAI EGMORE 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
WARANGAL 05 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 05 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22403 PDY NDLS EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PDY NDLS EXPRESS ?

. 22403 PDY NDLS EXPRESS starts from Puducherry

. What is the time taken by PDY NDLS EXPRESS to reach from Puducherry to New Delhi ?

. 22403 PDY NDLS EXPRESS takes 40 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Puducherry to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PDY NDLS EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at CHENNAI EGMORE .

. What is the train schedule of PDY NDLS EXPRESS ?

. PDY NDLS EXPRESS departs from Puducherry at 09:15 and reaches at New Delhi by 02:10.

Related train running from Puducherry(PDY)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)