Pdy Tpty 56042 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Puducherry(PDY) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PONDICHERRY PDY Source 0 min 13:20 1 0
VILLIANUR VI 13:26 1:00 min 13:27 1 8
C BABUSAMUDRAM CBU 13:33 1:00 min 13:34 1 16
VALAVANUR VRA 13:43 1:00 min 13:44 1 29
VILLUPURAM JN VM 14:10 10:00 min 14:20 1 38
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM MYP 14:34 1:00 min 14:35 1 44
VIKRAVANDI VVN 14:44 1:00 min 14:45 1 50
PERANI PEI 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 57
MAILAM MTL 15:09 1:00 min 15:10 1 66
TINDIVANAM TMV 15:24 1:00 min 15:25 1 75
OLAKUR OLA 15:38 2:00 min 15:40 1 87
TOZHUPPEDU TZD 15:53 2:00 min 15:55 1 96
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 16:13 2:00 min 16:15 1 105
MADURANTAKAM MMK 16:28 2:00 min 16:30 1 116
KARUNGUZHI KGZ 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 1 120
OTIVAKKAM OV 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 1 132
CHENGALPATTU CGL 17:30 45:00 min 18:15 1 141
PALUR PALR 18:31 1:00 min 18:32 1 152
WALAJABAD WJ 18:42 1:00 min 18:43 1 162
KANCHIPURAM CJ 19:02 1:00 min 19:03 1 177
TIRUMALPUR TMLP 19:15 1:00 min 19:16 1 189
ARAKKONAM AJJ 19:50 10:00 min 20:00 1 203
TIRUTTANI TRT 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 1 216
PONPADI POI 20:29 1:00 min 20:30 1 224
NAGARI NG 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 233
VEPAGUNTA VGA 20:59 1:00 min 21:00 1 241
PUTTUR PUT 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 248
TADUKU TDK 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 255
PUDI PUDI 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 265
RENIGUNTA JN RU 22:13 2:00 min 22:15 1 274
TIRUPATI TPTY 22:45 0 min Destination 1 284

Train 56042 PDY-TPTY runs from Puducherry to Tirupati Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PDY-TPTY departs from Puducherry at 13:20 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 22:45 . It takes 9 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Puducherry to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by PDY-TPTY is 284 kilometers.

PDY-TPTY passes through 31 stations in 1 days to reach from Puducherry to Tirupati Main.

56042 PDY-TPTY has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at CHENGALPATTU . 56042 PDY-TPTY arrives at CHENGALPATTU  on 17:30 and departs at 18:15 . You can get down at CHENGALPATTU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VILLUPURAM JN 10 Minutes
CHENGALPATTU 45 Minutes
ARAKKONAM 10 Minutes
Food Options in 56042 PDY-TPTY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PDY-TPTY ?

. 56042 PDY-TPTY starts from Puducherry

. What is the time taken by PDY-TPTY to reach from Puducherry to Tirupati Main ?

. 56042 PDY-TPTY takes 9 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Puducherry to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PDY-TPTY train is 45 minutes at CHENGALPATTU .

. What is the train schedule of PDY-TPTY ?

. PDY-TPTY departs from Puducherry at 13:20 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 22:45.

Related train running from Puducherry(PDY)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)