59201 - PIT - BVC PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Palitana(PIT) Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PALITANA PIT Source 0 min 11:30 1 0
MADHADA MDHA 11:41 1:00 min 11:42 1 12
KANAD KNAD 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 1 18
SIHOR GUJARAT SOJN 12:03 1:00 min 12:04 1 28
KODIYAR MANDIR KDMR 12:11 1:00 min 12:12 1 33
VARTEJ VTJ 12:19 1:00 min 12:20 1 38
BHAVANAGAR PARA BVP 12:30 1:00 min 12:31 1 45
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS BVC 12:55 0 min Destination 1 48
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 59201 PIT - BVC PASSENGER runs from Palitana to Bhavnagar Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PIT - BVC PASSENGER departs from Palitana at 11:30 and reaches to Bhavnagar Terminus at 12:55 . It takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Palitana to Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by PIT - BVC PASSENGER is 48 kilometers.

PIT - BVC PASSENGER passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Palitana to Bhavnagar Terminus.

59201 PIT - BVC PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at MADHADA . 59201 PIT - BVC PASSENGER arrives at MADHADA  on 11:41 and departs at 11:42 . You can get down at MADHADA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 59201 PIT - BVC PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PIT - BVC PASSENGER ?

. 59201 PIT - BVC PASSENGER starts from Palitana

. What is the time taken by PIT - BVC PASSENGER to reach from Palitana to Bhavnagar Terminus ?

. 59201 PIT - BVC PASSENGER takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Palitana to Bhavnagar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PIT - BVC PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at MADHADA .

. What is the train schedule of PIT - BVC PASSENGER ?

. PIT - BVC PASSENGER departs from Palitana at 11:30 and reaches at Bhavnagar Terminus by 12:55.

Related train running from Palitana(PIT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
22935 BDTS PIT SF EXP 05:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22936 PIT BDTS SF EXP Source 20:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59201 PIT - BVC PASSENGER Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59202 BVC - PIT PASSENGER 11:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59267 PIT - BVC PASSENGER Source 08:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59268 BVC - PIT PASSENGER 07:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59269 PIT - BVC PASSENGER Source 20:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59270 BVC - PIT PASSENGER 19:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59295 PIT - BVC PASSENGER Source 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59296 BVC - PIT PASSENGER 15:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02941 BVC ASANSOL SPL Source 17:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02942 ASN BVC SPL 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02971 BDTS BVC SF SPL 08:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02972 BVC BDTS SF SPL Source 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07203 BVC COA SPECIAL Source 04:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07204 COA BVC SPL 18:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09259 KCVL BVC FESTSPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09260 BVC KCVL SPL Source 10:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09527 SUNR BVC SPL 23:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09528 BVC SUNR SPL Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
09533 SUNR BVC SPL 13:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09534 BVC SUNR SPL Source 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP Source 17:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
12942 PARASNATH EXP 11:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17203 BVC-CCT EXP Source 04:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17204 COA-BVC EXP 19:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP Source 04:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 11:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19203 BDTS BVC EXP 23:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
19204 BVC BDTS EXPRESS Source 04:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP Source 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59201 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59202 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 10:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59203 SUNR-BVC PASSENGER 21:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59204 BVC-SUNR FAST PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER Source 21:40 SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER 05:50 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59225 BVC - MHV PASSENGER Source 09:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59226 MHV - BVC PASSENGER 19:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59227 BTD - BVC PASSENGER 23:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59228 BVC - BTD PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59229 DHG - BVC PASSENGER 09:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59230 BVC ST LINK EXP Source 18:55 N/A M T W T F S S
59233 SUNR BTD PASSENGER 13:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59234 BTD - SUNR PASSENGER Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59267 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59268 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
59269 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 21:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59270 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 18:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59271 SUNR - BVC PASSENGER 17:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59272 BVC DEE LINK EXP Source 08:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59295 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 17:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59296 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S