Pnbe Adi Exp 19422 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Patna Junction(PNBE) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 10:10 1 0
DANAPUR DNR 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 1 10
ARA ARA 10:51 2:00 min 10:53 1 49
BUXAR BXR 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 1 118
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 13:44 15:00 min 13:59 1 208
KASHI KEI 14:38 2:00 min 14:40 1 220
VARANASI JN BSB 15:25 10:00 min 15:35 1 226
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 16:49 2:00 min 16:51 1 286
ALLAHABAD CITY ALY 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 1 348
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 19:25 25:00 min 19:50 1 350
MANIKPUR JN MKP 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 456
SATNA STA 23:55 -1430:00 min 00:05 2 533
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 02:30 10:00 min 02:40 2 633
DAMOH DMO 04:00 2:00 min 04:02 2 743
SAUGOR SGO 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 2 820
BINA JN BINA 07:00 10:00 min 07:10 2 897
VIDISHA BHS 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 2 983
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR SHRN 10:07 5:00 min 10:12 2 1046
SEHORE SEH 10:36 2:00 min 10:38 2 1075
SHUJALPUR SJP 11:18 2:00 min 11:20 2 1116
BERCHHA BCH 11:56 2:00 min 11:58 2 1159
UJJAIN JN UJN 13:05 5:00 min 13:10 2 1219
NAGDA JN NAD 14:06 2:00 min 14:08 2 1274
RATLAM JN RTM 15:05 10:00 min 15:15 2 1319
DAHOD DHD 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 2 1434
VADODARA JN BRC 20:10 15:00 min 20:25 2 1581
ANAND JN ANND 21:01 1:00 min 21:02 2 1617
NADIAD JN ND 21:18 1:00 min 21:19 2 1635
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 22:20 0 min Destination 2 1681

Train 19422 PNBE ADI EXP runs from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction on Tuesday .

PNBE ADI EXP departs from Patna Junction at 10:10 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 22:20 . It takes 36 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by PNBE ADI EXP is 1681 kilometers.

PNBE ADI EXP passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

19422 PNBE ADI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 19422 PNBE ADI EXP arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 19:25 and departs at 19:50 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 25 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 10 Minutes
BINA JN 10 Minutes
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 5 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 5 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 19422 PNBE ADI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE ADI EXP ?

. 19422 PNBE ADI EXP starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE ADI EXP to reach from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 19422 PNBE ADI EXP takes 36 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE ADI EXP train is 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE ADI EXP ?

. PNBE ADI EXP departs from Patna Junction at 10:10 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 22:20.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)