Pnbe Ara Memu Passenger 63223 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Patna Junction(PNBE) ARA JN (ARA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 21:55 1 0
SACHIWALAY(HALT) SCY 22:01 1:00 min 22:02 1 3
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 22:07 1:00 min 22:08 1 6
DANAPUR DNR 22:15 5:00 min 22:20 1 10
NEORA NEO 22:25 1:00 min 22:26 1 15
SADISOPUR SDE 22:33 1:00 min 22:34 1 23
BIHTA BTA 22:41 2:00 min 22:43 1 27
KOELWAR KWR 22:52 1:00 min 22:53 1 35
KULHARIA KUA 22:56 2:00 min 22:58 1 39
ARA ARA 00:10 0 min Destination 2 49

Train 63223 PNBE-ARA MEMU PASSENGER runs from Patna Junction to ARA JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PNBE-ARA MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 21:55 and reaches to ARA JN at 00:10 . It takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to ARA JN. The total distance covered by PNBE-ARA MEMU PASSENGER is 49 kilometers.

PNBE-ARA MEMU PASSENGER passes through 10 stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to ARA JN.

63223 PNBE-ARA MEMU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at DANAPUR . 63223 PNBE-ARA MEMU PASSENGER arrives at DANAPUR  on 22:15 and departs at 22:20 . You can get down at DANAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DANAPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 63223 PNBE-ARA MEMU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE-ARA MEMU PASSENGER ?

. 63223 PNBE-ARA MEMU PASSENGER starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE-ARA MEMU PASSENGER to reach from Patna Junction to ARA JN ?

. 63223 PNBE-ARA MEMU PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to ARA JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE-ARA MEMU PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at DANAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE-ARA MEMU PASSENGER ?

. PNBE-ARA MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 21:55 and reaches at ARA JN by 00:10.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from ARA JN (ARA)