Pnbe Bsb Memu Passenger 63233 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Patna Junction(PNBE) Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 05:30 1 0
SACHIWALAY(HALT) SCY 05:36 1:00 min 05:37 1 3
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 05:42 1:00 min 05:43 1 6
DANAPUR DNR 05:55 5:00 min 06:00 1 10
NEORA NEO 06:05 1:00 min 06:06 1 15
SADISOPUR SDE 06:13 1:00 min 06:14 1 23
BIHTA BTA 06:20 2:00 min 06:22 1 27
KOELWAR KWR 06:32 1:00 min 06:33 1 35
KULHARIA KUA 06:37 1:00 min 06:38 1 39
ARA ARA 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 1 49
KARISATH KRS 07:01 1:00 min 07:02 1 59
BIHIYA BEA 07:17 2:00 min 07:19 1 71
BANAHI BYN 07:28 1:00 min 07:29 1 76
RAGHUNATHPUR RPR 07:37 2:00 min 07:39 1 85
TWINING GANJ TWG 07:50 1:00 min 07:51 1 94
DUMRAON DURE 08:00 2:00 min 08:02 1 101
BARUNA BUE 08:11 1:00 min 08:12 1 108
BUXAR BXR 08:25 5:00 min 08:30 1 118
CHAUSA CSA 08:41 1:00 min 08:42 1 129
BARAKALAN BQW 08:47 1:00 min 08:48 1 133
GAHMAR GMR 08:53 2:00 min 08:55 1 138
BHADAURA BWH 09:05 2:00 min 09:07 1 146
USIA KHAS USK 09:12 1:00 min 09:13 1 150
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 1 154
DARAULI DRV 09:41 1:00 min 09:42 1 161
ZAMANIA ZNA 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 1 167
BAHORA CHANDIL BHCL 09:57 1:00 min 09:58 1 172
DHEENA DHA 10:05 1:00 min 10:06 1 180
TULSI ASHRAM TLAM 10:13 1:00 min 10:14 1 187
SAKALDIHA SLD 10:20 1:00 min 10:21 1 193
KUCHMAN KCA 10:42 1:00 min 10:43 1 200
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 12:00 10:00 min 12:10 1 211
VYASNAGAR VYN 12:49 1:00 min 12:50 1 219
KASHI KEI 13:02 1:00 min 13:03 1 224
VARANASI JN BSB 13:20 0 min Destination 1 229

Train 63233 PNBE-BSB MEMU PASSENGER runs from Patna Junction to Varanasi Junction on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PNBE-BSB MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 05:30 and reaches to Varanasi Junction at 13:20 . It takes 7 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by PNBE-BSB MEMU PASSENGER is 229 kilometers.

PNBE-BSB MEMU PASSENGER passes through 35 stations in 1 days to reach from Patna Junction to Varanasi Junction.

63233 PNBE-BSB MEMU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 63233 PNBE-BSB MEMU PASSENGER arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 12:00 and departs at 12:10 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DANAPUR 5 Minutes
BUXAR 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
Food Options in 63233 PNBE-BSB MEMU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE-BSB MEMU PASSENGER ?

. 63233 PNBE-BSB MEMU PASSENGER starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE-BSB MEMU PASSENGER to reach from Patna Junction to Varanasi Junction ?

. 63233 PNBE-BSB MEMU PASSENGER takes 7 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Varanasi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE-BSB MEMU PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE-BSB MEMU PASSENGER ?

. PNBE-BSB MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 05:30 and reaches at Varanasi Junction by 13:20.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Varanasi Junction (BSB)