Pnbe Bsp Express 22844 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Patna Junction(PNBE) Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 23:55 1 0
PATNA SAHEB PNC 00:14 2:00 min 00:16 2 10
FATUHA FUT 00:27 2:00 min 00:29 2 22
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 00:48 2:00 min 00:50 2 45
MOKAMEH JN MKA 01:20 2:00 min 01:22 2 89
KIUL JN KIUL 01:52 2:00 min 01:54 2 123
JHAJHA JAJ 03:25 5:00 min 03:30 2 177
JASIDIH JN JSME 04:02 2:00 min 04:04 2 221
MADHUPUR JN MDP 04:29 2:00 min 04:31 2 250
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 05:09 2:00 min 05:11 2 307
ASANSOL JN ASN 06:05 10:00 min 06:15 2 332
JOYCHANDI PAHAR JOC 06:56 2:00 min 06:58 2 369
PURULIA JN PRR 07:36 2:00 min 07:38 2 408
TATANAGAR JN TATA 09:20 25:00 min 09:45 2 498
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 10:35 2:00 min 10:37 2 560
ROURKELA ROU 12:00 10:00 min 12:10 2 657
RAJ GANGPUR GP 12:39 1:00 min 12:40 2 687
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 14:03 2:00 min 14:05 2 759
BRAJRAJNAGAR BRJN 14:13 2:00 min 14:15 2 770
RAIGARH RIG 15:13 2:00 min 15:15 2 830
CHAMPA JN. CPH 16:07 2:00 min 16:09 2 910
BILASPUR JN BSP 17:25 0 min Destination 2 963

Train 22844 PNBE BSP SF EXP runs from Patna Junction to Bilaspur Junction on Saturday .

PNBE BSP SF EXP departs from Patna Junction at 23:55 and reaches to Bilaspur Junction at 17:25 . It takes 17 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by PNBE BSP SF EXP is 963 kilometers.

PNBE BSP SF EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Bilaspur Junction.

22844 PNBE BSP SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at TATANAGAR JN . 22844 PNBE BSP SF EXP arrives at TATANAGAR JN  on 09:20 and departs at 09:45 . You can get down at TATANAGAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 25 Minutes
ROURKELA 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22844 PNBE BSP SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE BSP SF EXP ?

. 22844 PNBE BSP SF EXP starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE BSP SF EXP to reach from Patna Junction to Bilaspur Junction ?

. 22844 PNBE BSP SF EXP takes 17 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Bilaspur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE BSP SF EXP train is 25 minutes at TATANAGAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE BSP SF EXP ?

. PNBE BSP SF EXP departs from Patna Junction at 23:55 and reaches at Bilaspur Junction by 17:25.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Bilaspur Junction (BSP)