Pnbe Gaya Memu Passenger 63241 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Patna Junction(PNBE) Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 05:00 1 0
PARSA BAZAR PRBZ 05:10 1:00 min 05:11 1 6
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHU RSMN 05:15 1:00 min 05:16 1 10
PUNPUNGHAT PNUG 05:19 1:00 min 05:20 1 12
PUNPUN PPN 05:24 1:00 min 05:25 1 13
JATDUMRI HALT JTDM 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 1 15
POTHAHI PFT 05:34 1:00 min 05:35 1 19
NEEMA HALT NEMA 05:39 1:00 min 05:40 1 23
NADWAN NDW 05:43 1:00 min 05:44 1 24
TAREGNA TEA 05:51 2:00 min 05:53 1 30
NADAUJ NDU 06:05 1:00 min 06:06 1 36
KARONA HALT KRON 06:13 1:00 min 06:14 1 41
JEHANABAD JHD 06:20 2:00 min 06:22 1 45
JAHANBAD COURT JHDC 06:25 1:00 min 06:26 1 48
NIYAJPUR HALT NZP 06:34 1:00 min 06:35 1 54
TEHTA THA 06:41 1:00 min 06:42 1 57
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA MDE 06:47 1:00 min 06:48 1 61
WANABAR HALT WW 06:51 1:00 min 06:52 1 64
NER HALT NERH 06:56 1:00 min 06:57 1 69
BARABAR HALT BBHT 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 1 69
BELA BELA 07:04 1:00 min 07:05 1 74
NEYAMATPUR NYM 07:10 1:00 min 07:11 1 79
ORE HALT OREH 07:13 1:00 min 07:14 1 81
CHAKAND CKH 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 1 84
GAYA JN GAYA 08:10 0 min Destination 1 94

Train 63241 PNBE- GAYA MEMU PASSENGER runs from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PNBE- GAYA MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 05:00 and reaches to Gaya Junction at 08:10 . It takes 3 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by PNBE- GAYA MEMU PASSENGER is 94 kilometers.

PNBE- GAYA MEMU PASSENGER passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction.

63241 PNBE- GAYA MEMU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at TAREGNA . 63241 PNBE- GAYA MEMU PASSENGER arrives at TAREGNA  on 05:51 and departs at 05:53 . You can get down at TAREGNA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 63241 PNBE- GAYA MEMU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE- GAYA MEMU PASSENGER ?

. 63241 PNBE- GAYA MEMU PASSENGER starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE- GAYA MEMU PASSENGER to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction ?

. 63241 PNBE- GAYA MEMU PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE- GAYA MEMU PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at TAREGNA .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE- GAYA MEMU PASSENGER ?

. PNBE- GAYA MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 05:00 and reaches at Gaya Junction by 08:10.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Gaya Junction (GAYA)