Pnbe Gaya Memu Passenger 63243 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Patna Junction(PNBE) Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 06:30 1 0
PARSA BAZAR PRBZ 06:40 1:00 min 06:41 1 6
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHU RSMN 06:45 1:00 min 06:46 1 10
PUNPUNGHAT PNUG 06:49 1:00 min 06:50 1 12
PUNPUN PPN 06:53 1:00 min 06:54 1 13
JATDUMRI HALT JTDM 06:57 1:00 min 06:58 1 15
POTHAHI PFT 07:03 1:00 min 07:04 1 19
NEEMA HALT NEMA 07:08 1:00 min 07:09 1 23
NADWAN NDW 07:12 1:00 min 07:13 1 24
MASAUDHI COURT HALT MDCR 07:17 1:00 min 07:18 1 28
TAREGNA TEA 07:22 2:00 min 07:24 1 30
NADAUJ NDU 07:34 1:00 min 07:35 1 36
KARONA HALT KRON 07:42 1:00 min 07:43 1 41
JEHANABAD JHD 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 45
JAHANBAD COURT JHDC 07:55 1:00 min 07:56 1 48
MAI HALT IAM 08:00 1:00 min 08:01 1 51
NIYAJPUR HALT NZP 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 54
TEHTA THA 08:11 1:00 min 08:12 1 57
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA MDE 08:17 1:00 min 08:18 1 61
WANABAR HALT WW 08:21 1:00 min 08:22 1 64
NER HALT NERH 08:27 1:00 min 08:28 1 69
BARABAR HALT BBHT 08:31 1:00 min 08:32 1 69
BELA BELA 08:36 1:00 min 08:37 1 74
NEYAMATPUR NYM 08:41 1:00 min 08:42 1 79
ORE HALT OREH 08:45 1:00 min 08:46 1 81
CHAKAND CKH 08:50 1:00 min 08:51 1 84
GAYA JN GAYA 09:30 0 min Destination 1 94

Train 63243 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER runs from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 06:30 and reaches to Gaya Junction at 09:30 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER is 94 kilometers.

PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER passes through 27 stations in 1 days to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction.

63243 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at TAREGNA . 63243 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER arrives at TAREGNA  on 07:22 and departs at 07:24 . You can get down at TAREGNA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 63243 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER ?

. 63243 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction ?

. 63243 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at TAREGNA .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER ?

. PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 06:30 and reaches at Gaya Junction by 09:30.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Gaya Junction (GAYA)