Pnbe Gaya Memu Passenger 63245 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Patna Junction(PNBE) Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 08:00 1 0
PARSA BAZAR PRBZ 08:10 1:00 min 08:11 1 6
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHU RSMN 08:15 1:00 min 08:16 1 10
PUNPUNGHAT PNUG 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 12
PUNPUN PPN 08:23 1:00 min 08:24 1 13
JATDUMRI HALT JTDM 08:27 1:00 min 08:28 1 15
POTHAHI PFT 08:33 1:00 min 08:34 1 19
NADWAN NDW 08:42 1:00 min 08:43 1 24
TAREGNA TEA 08:50 2:00 min 08:52 1 30
NADAUJ NDU 09:03 1:00 min 09:04 1 36
KARONA HALT KRON 09:12 1:00 min 09:13 1 41
JEHANABAD JHD 09:20 2:00 min 09:22 1 45
TEHTA THA 09:41 1:00 min 09:42 1 57
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA MDE 09:47 1:00 min 09:48 1 61
BELA BELA 10:06 1:00 min 10:07 1 72
CHAKAND CKH 10:20 1:00 min 10:21 1 82
GAYA JN GAYA 11:00 0 min Destination 1 92

Train 63245 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER runs from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 08:00 and reaches to Gaya Junction at 11:00 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER is 92 kilometers.

PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction.

63245 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at TAREGNA . 63245 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER arrives at TAREGNA  on 08:50 and departs at 08:52 . You can get down at TAREGNA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 63245 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER ?

. 63245 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction ?

. 63245 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at TAREGNA .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER ?

. PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 08:00 and reaches at Gaya Junction by 11:00.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Gaya Junction (GAYA)