Pnbe Gaya Memu Passenger 63249 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Patna Junction(PNBE) Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 11:50 1 0
PARSA BAZAR PRBZ 12:00 1:00 min 12:01 1 6
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHU RSMN 12:05 1:00 min 12:06 1 10
PUNPUNGHAT PNUG 12:09 1:00 min 12:10 1 12
PUNPUN PPN 12:13 1:00 min 12:14 1 13
JATDUMRI HALT JTDM 12:17 1:00 min 12:18 1 15
POTHAHI PFT 12:23 1:00 min 12:24 1 19
NADWAN NDW 12:32 1:00 min 12:33 1 24
TAREGNA TEA 12:40 2:00 min 12:42 1 30
NADAUJ NDU 12:54 1:00 min 12:55 1 36
JEHANABAD JHD 13:10 2:00 min 13:12 1 45
TEHTA THA 13:31 1:00 min 13:32 1 57
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA MDE 13:37 1:00 min 13:38 1 61
BELA BELA 13:56 1:00 min 13:57 1 72
CHAKAND CKH 14:10 1:00 min 14:11 1 82
GAYA JN GAYA 14:50 0 min Destination 1 92

Train 63249 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER runs from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 11:50 and reaches to Gaya Junction at 14:50 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER is 92 kilometers.

PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction.

63249 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at TAREGNA . 63249 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER arrives at TAREGNA  on 12:40 and departs at 12:42 . You can get down at TAREGNA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 63249 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER ?

. 63249 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction ?

. 63249 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at TAREGNA .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER ?

. PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 11:50 and reaches at Gaya Junction by 14:50.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Gaya Junction (GAYA)