Pnbe Gaya Memu Passenger 63251 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Patna Junction(PNBE) Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 13:45 1 0
PARSA BAZAR PRBZ 13:55 1:00 min 13:56 1 6
PUNPUNGHAT PNUG 14:04 1:00 min 14:05 1 12
PUNPUN PPN 14:08 1:00 min 14:09 1 13
POTHAHI PFT 14:17 1:00 min 14:18 1 19
NEEMA HALT NEMA 14:22 1:00 min 14:23 1 23
NADWAN NDW 14:26 1:00 min 14:27 1 24
TAREGNA TEA 14:36 1:00 min 14:37 1 30
NADAUJ NDU 14:51 1:00 min 14:52 1 36
KARONA HALT KRON 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 41
JEHANABAD JHD 15:06 2:00 min 15:08 1 45
JAHANBAD COURT JHDC 15:11 1:00 min 15:12 1 48
MAI HALT IAM 15:16 1:00 min 15:17 1 51
NIYAJPUR HALT NZP 15:21 1:00 min 15:22 1 54
TEHTA THA 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 57
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA MDE 15:35 1:00 min 15:36 1 61
BELA BELA 15:54 1:00 min 15:55 1 72
CHAKAND CKH 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 82
GAYA JN GAYA 16:45 0 min Destination 1 92

Train 63251 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER runs from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 13:45 and reaches to Gaya Junction at 16:45 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER is 92 kilometers.

PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction.

63251 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at JEHANABAD . 63251 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER arrives at JEHANABAD  on 15:06 and departs at 15:08 . You can get down at JEHANABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 63251 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER ?

. 63251 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction ?

. 63251 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at JEHANABAD .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER ?

. PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 13:45 and reaches at Gaya Junction by 16:45.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Gaya Junction (GAYA)