Pnbe Gaya Memu Passenger 63253 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Patna Junction(PNBE) Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 14:45 1 0
PARSA BAZAR PRBZ 14:56 1:00 min 14:57 1 6
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHU RSMN 15:00 1:00 min 15:01 1 10
PUNPUNGHAT PNUG 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 12
PUNPUN PPN 15:08 1:00 min 15:09 1 13
POTHAHI PFT 15:17 1:00 min 15:18 1 19
NADWAN NDW 15:26 1:00 min 15:27 1 24
TAREGNA TEA 15:36 2:00 min 15:38 1 30
NADAUJ NDU 15:51 1:00 min 15:52 1 36
JEHANABAD JHD 16:06 2:00 min 16:08 1 45
JAHANBAD COURT JHDC 16:12 1:00 min 16:13 1 48
TEHTA THA 16:30 1:00 min 16:31 1 57
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA MDE 16:36 1:00 min 16:37 1 61
BELA BELA 16:55 1:00 min 16:56 1 72
NEYAMATPUR NYM 17:01 1:00 min 17:02 1 77
CHAKAND CKH 17:10 1:00 min 17:11 1 82
GAYA JN GAYA 17:55 0 min Destination 1 92

Train 63253 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER runs from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 14:45 and reaches to Gaya Junction at 17:55 . It takes 3 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER is 92 kilometers.

PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction.

63253 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at TAREGNA . 63253 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER arrives at TAREGNA  on 15:36 and departs at 15:38 . You can get down at TAREGNA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 63253 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER ?

. 63253 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction ?

. 63253 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at TAREGNA .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER ?

. PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 14:45 and reaches at Gaya Junction by 17:55.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Gaya Junction (GAYA)