Pnbe Gaya Memu Passenger 63255 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Patna Junction(PNBE) Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 18:30 1 0
PARSA BAZAR PRBZ 18:40 1:00 min 18:41 1 6
PUNPUN PPN 18:53 1:00 min 18:54 1 13
POTHAHI PFT 19:02 1:00 min 19:03 1 19
NADWAN NDW 19:11 1:00 min 19:12 1 24
TAREGNA TEA 19:20 2:00 min 19:22 1 30
NADAUJ NDU 19:35 2:00 min 19:37 1 36
JEHANABAD JHD 19:52 2:00 min 19:54 1 45
TEHTA THA 20:15 1:00 min 20:16 1 57
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA MDE 20:21 1:00 min 20:22 1 61
BELA BELA 20:39 1:00 min 20:40 1 72
CHAKAND CKH 20:55 1:00 min 20:56 1 82
GAYA JN GAYA 21:30 0 min Destination 1 92

Train 63255 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER runs from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 18:30 and reaches to Gaya Junction at 21:30 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER is 92 kilometers.

PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction.

63255 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at TAREGNA . 63255 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER arrives at TAREGNA  on 19:20 and departs at 19:22 . You can get down at TAREGNA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 63255 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER ?

. 63255 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction ?

. 63255 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at TAREGNA .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER ?

. PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 18:30 and reaches at Gaya Junction by 21:30.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Gaya Junction (GAYA)