Pnbe Gaya Memu Passenger 63257 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Patna Junction(PNBE) Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 20:20 1 0
PARSA BAZAR PRBZ 20:30 1:00 min 20:31 1 6
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHU RSMN 20:35 1:00 min 20:36 1 10
PUNPUNGHAT PNUG 20:39 1:00 min 20:40 1 12
PUNPUN PPN 20:43 1:00 min 20:44 1 13
JATDUMRI HALT JTDM 20:47 1:00 min 20:48 1 15
POTHAHI PFT 20:52 1:00 min 20:53 1 19
NEEMA HALT NEMA 20:57 1:00 min 20:58 1 23
NADWAN NDW 21:00 1:00 min 21:01 1 24
MASAUDHI COURT HALT MDCR 21:06 1:00 min 21:07 1 28
TAREGNA TEA 21:10 1:00 min 21:11 1 30
NADAUJ NDU 21:25 1:00 min 21:26 1 36
KARONA HALT KRON 21:33 1:00 min 21:34 1 41
JEHANABAD JHD 21:40 2:00 min 21:42 1 45
JAHANBAD COURT JHDC 21:45 1:00 min 21:46 1 48
MAI HALT IAM 21:50 1:00 min 21:51 1 51
NIYAJPUR HALT NZP 21:55 1:00 min 21:56 1 54
TEHTA THA 22:03 1:00 min 22:04 1 57
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA MDE 22:09 1:00 min 22:10 1 61
WANABAR HALT WW 22:13 1:00 min 22:14 1 64
NER HALT NERH 22:19 1:00 min 22:20 1 69
BARABAR HALT BBHT 22:23 1:00 min 22:24 1 69
BELA BELA 22:28 1:00 min 22:29 1 74
NEYAMATPUR NYM 22:34 1:00 min 22:35 1 79
ORE HALT OREH 22:38 1:00 min 22:39 1 81
CHAKAND CKH 22:43 1:00 min 22:44 1 84
GAYA JN GAYA 23:20 0 min Destination 1 94

Train 63257 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER runs from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 20:20 and reaches to Gaya Junction at 23:20 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER is 94 kilometers.

PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER passes through 27 stations in 1 days to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction.

63257 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at JEHANABAD . 63257 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER arrives at JEHANABAD  on 21:40 and departs at 21:42 . You can get down at JEHANABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 63257 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER ?

. 63257 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction ?

. 63257 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at JEHANABAD .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER ?

. PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 20:20 and reaches at Gaya Junction by 23:20.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Gaya Junction (GAYA)