Pnbe Jsme Memu Passenger 63208 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Patna Junction(PNBE) Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 08:55 1 0
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 09:02 1:00 min 09:03 1 2
GULZARBAGH GZH 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 7
PATNA SAHEB PNC 09:15 1:00 min 09:16 1 10
BANKA GHAT BKG 09:27 1:00 min 09:28 1 16
FATUHA FUT 09:34 1:00 min 09:35 1 22
KHUSROPUR KOO 09:51 1:00 min 09:52 1 30
KARAUTA KWO 10:02 1:00 min 10:03 1 36
TEKA BIGHA(H) TKBG 10:12 1:00 min 10:13 1 41
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 10:35 1:00 min 10:36 1 45
ATHMAL GOLA ATL 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 54
BARH BARH 11:04 1:00 min 11:05 1 63
PUNARAKH PHK 11:24 1:00 min 11:25 1 74
MOR MOR 11:37 1:00 min 11:38 1 82
MOKAMEH JN MKA 12:08 2:00 min 12:10 1 89
TALL JN. TALL 12:15 1:00 min 12:16 1 94
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 12:20 1:00 min 12:21 1 96
RAMPUR DUMRA RDUM 12:29 1:00 min 12:30 1 101
BARHIYA BRYA 12:38 1:00 min 12:39 1 107
MANKATHA MKB 13:01 1:00 min 13:02 1 116
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 13:08 1:00 min 13:09 1 122
KIUL JN KIUL 13:28 2:00 min 13:30 1 123
BANSIPUR BSQP 13:42 1:00 min 13:43 1 131
MANANPUR MNP 13:52 1:00 min 13:53 1 137
BHALUI BFM 14:00 1:00 min 14:01 1 142
JAMUI JMU 14:11 1:00 min 14:12 1 151
CHAURA CUX 14:21 1:00 min 14:22 1 159
GIDHAUR GHR 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 166
DADPUR DPX 14:36 1:00 min 14:37 1 170
JHAJHA JAJ 15:03 2:00 min 15:05 1 177
NARGANJO HALT NRGO 15:17 1:00 min 15:18 1 185
SIMULTALA STL 15:34 1:00 min 15:35 1 196
LAHABON LHB 15:47 1:00 min 15:48 1 205
JASIDIH JN JSME 16:10 0 min Destination 1 221

Train 63208 PNBE-JSME MEMU PASSENGER runs from Patna Junction to Jasidih Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PNBE-JSME MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 08:55 and reaches to Jasidih Junction at 16:10 . It takes 7 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by PNBE-JSME MEMU PASSENGER is 221 kilometers.

PNBE-JSME MEMU PASSENGER passes through 34 stations in 1 days to reach from Patna Junction to Jasidih Junction.

63208 PNBE-JSME MEMU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at MOKAMEH JN . 63208 PNBE-JSME MEMU PASSENGER arrives at MOKAMEH JN  on 12:08 and departs at 12:10 . You can get down at MOKAMEH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 63208 PNBE-JSME MEMU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE-JSME MEMU PASSENGER ?

. 63208 PNBE-JSME MEMU PASSENGER starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE-JSME MEMU PASSENGER to reach from Patna Junction to Jasidih Junction ?

. 63208 PNBE-JSME MEMU PASSENGER takes 7 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Jasidih Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE-JSME MEMU PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at MOKAMEH JN .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE-JSME MEMU PASSENGER ?

. PNBE-JSME MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 08:55 and reaches at Jasidih Junction by 16:10.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Jasidih Junction (JSME)