Pnbe Mgs Memu Passenger 63227 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Patna Junction(PNBE) Mughal Sarai Junction (DDU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 07:40 1 0
SACHIWALAY(HALT) SCY 07:47 1:00 min 07:48 1 3
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 07:53 1:00 min 07:54 1 6
DANAPUR DNR 08:00 5:00 min 08:05 1 10
NEORA NEO 08:11 1:00 min 08:12 1 15
GANDHI HALT GNHI 08:17 1:00 min 08:18 1 20
SADISOPUR SDE 08:22 1:00 min 08:23 1 23
PATEL HALT PATL 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 25
BIHTA BTA 08:31 2:00 min 08:33 1 27
KOELWAR KWR 08:42 1:00 min 08:43 1 35
KULHARIA KUA 08:47 1:00 min 08:48 1 39
JAMIRA HALT JMIR 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 1 45
ARA ARA 09:02 2:00 min 09:04 1 49
JAGJIVAN HALT JGWL 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 52
KARISATH KRS 09:17 1:00 min 09:18 1 59
KAURIYA KYA 09:23 1:00 min 09:24 1 63
SARVODAYA HALT XSAN 09:27 1:00 min 09:28 1 65
RAMANAND TIWARI HALT RNTE 09:31 1:00 min 09:32 1 66
BIHIYA BEA 09:37 2:00 min 09:39 1 71
BANAHI BYN 09:46 1:00 min 09:47 1 76
SIKARIA SKRI 09:51 1:00 min 09:52 1 80
RAGHUNATHPUR RPR 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 1 85
VEER KUNWAR SINGH DHARAUL VKDH 10:06 1:00 min 10:07 1 90
TWINING GANJ TWG 10:12 1:00 min 10:13 1 94
DUMRAON DURE 10:21 2:00 min 10:23 1 101
BARUNA BUE 10:33 1:00 min 10:34 1 108
BUXAR BXR 10:50 5:00 min 10:55 1 118
PAWANI KUMARPUR HAL PWXP 11:02 1:00 min 11:03 1 124
CHAUSA CSA 11:08 1:00 min 11:09 1 129
BARAKALAN BQW 11:14 1:00 min 11:15 1 133
GAHMAR GMR 11:21 2:00 min 11:23 1 138
KARAHIA KKRH 11:28 1:00 min 11:29 1 142
BHADAURA BWH 11:35 1:00 min 11:36 1 146
USIA KHAS USK 11:41 1:00 min 11:42 1 150
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 11:48 2:00 min 11:50 1 154
DARAULI DRV 11:57 1:00 min 11:58 1 161
ZAMANIA ZNA 12:05 2:00 min 12:07 1 167
BAHORA CHANDIL BHCL 12:12 1:00 min 12:13 1 172
DHEENA DHA 12:19 1:00 min 12:20 1 180
TULSI ASHRAM TLAM 12:26 1:00 min 12:27 1 187
SAKALDIHA SLD 12:33 1:00 min 12:34 1 193
KUCHMAN KCA 13:00 1:00 min 13:01 1 200
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 14:05 0 min Destination 1 208

Train 63227 PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER runs from Patna Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 07:40 and reaches to Mughal Sarai Junction at 14:05 . It takes 6 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction. The total distance covered by PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER is 208 kilometers.

PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER passes through 43 stations in 1 days to reach from Patna Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction.

63227 PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at DANAPUR . 63227 PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER arrives at DANAPUR  on 08:00 and departs at 08:05 . You can get down at DANAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DANAPUR 5 Minutes
BUXAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 63227 PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER ?

. 63227 PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER to reach from Patna Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction ?

. 63227 PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER takes 6 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at DANAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER ?

. PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 07:40 and reaches at Mughal Sarai Junction by 14:05.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Mughal Sarai Junction (DDU)