Pnbe Mgs Memu Passenger 63231 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Patna Junction(PNBE) Mughal Sarai Junction (DDU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 19:55 1 0
SACHIWALAY(HALT) SCY 20:01 1:00 min 20:02 1 3
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 20:07 1:00 min 20:08 1 6
DANAPUR DNR 20:15 5:00 min 20:20 1 10
NEORA NEO 20:25 1:00 min 20:26 1 15
SADISOPUR SDE 20:33 1:00 min 20:34 1 23
BIHTA BTA 20:40 2:00 min 20:42 1 27
KOELWAR KWR 20:52 1:00 min 20:53 1 35
KULHARIA KUA 20:57 2:00 min 20:59 1 39
ARA ARA 21:32 2:00 min 21:34 1 49
KARISATH KRS 21:43 1:00 min 21:44 1 59
BIHIYA BEA 22:02 2:00 min 22:04 1 71
BANAHI BYN 22:13 1:00 min 22:14 1 76
RAGHUNATHPUR RPR 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 85
TWINING GANJ TWG 23:00 1:00 min 23:01 1 94
DUMRAON DURE 23:08 2:00 min 23:10 1 101
BARUNA BUE 23:18 1:00 min 23:19 1 108
BUXAR BXR 23:35 5:00 min 23:40 1 118
CHAUSA CSA 23:51 1:00 min 23:52 1 129
BARAKALAN BQW 23:56 1:00 min 23:57 1 133
GAHMAR GMR 00:03 1:00 min 00:04 2 138
KARAHIA KKRH 00:09 1:00 min 00:10 2 142
BHADAURA BWH 00:29 1:00 min 00:30 2 146
USIA KHAS USK 00:35 1:00 min 00:36 2 150
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 00:45 2:00 min 00:47 2 154
DARAULI DRV 01:04 1:00 min 01:05 2 161
ZAMANIA ZNA 01:12 1:00 min 01:13 2 167
BAHORA CHANDIL BHCL 01:19 1:00 min 01:20 2 172
DHEENA DHA 02:09 1:00 min 02:10 2 180
TULSI ASHRAM TLAM 02:16 1:00 min 02:17 2 187
SAKALDIHA SLD 02:23 1:00 min 02:24 2 193
KUCHMAN KCA 02:59 1:00 min 03:00 2 200
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 04:40 0 min Destination 2 208

Train 63231 PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER runs from Patna Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 19:55 and reaches to Mughal Sarai Junction at 04:40 . It takes 8 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction. The total distance covered by PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER is 208 kilometers.

PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction.

63231 PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at DANAPUR . 63231 PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER arrives at DANAPUR  on 20:15 and departs at 20:20 . You can get down at DANAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DANAPUR 5 Minutes
BUXAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 63231 PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER ?

. 63231 PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER to reach from Patna Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction ?

. 63231 PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER takes 8 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at DANAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER ?

. PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 19:55 and reaches at Mughal Sarai Junction by 04:40.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Mughal Sarai Junction (DDU)