Pnbe Mldt Exp 13416 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Patna Junction(PNBE) Malda Town (MLDT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 21:50 1 0
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 22:00 2:00 min 22:02 1 2
PATNA SAHEB PNC 22:10 2:00 min 22:12 1 10
FATUHA FUT 22:23 2:00 min 22:25 1 22
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 45
BARH BARH 23:02 2:00 min 23:04 1 63
MOKAMEH JN MKA 23:36 2:00 min 23:38 1 89
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 23:45 2:00 min 23:47 1 96
KIUL JN KIUL 00:55 5:00 min 01:00 2 123
ABHAIPUR AHA 01:25 1:00 min 01:26 2 146
JAMALPUR JN JMP 01:55 5:00 min 02:00 2 168
SULTANGANJ SGG 02:29 1:00 min 02:30 2 197
BHAGALPUR BGP 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 2 221
KAHALGAON CLG 03:28 1:00 min 03:29 2 252
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 05:00 5:00 min 05:05 2 296
BARHARWA JN BHW 06:25 2:00 min 06:27 2 350
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 06:56 2:00 min 06:58 2 364
MALDA TOWN MLDT 08:30 0 min Destination 2 399

Train 13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP runs from Patna Junction to Malda Town on Monday Thursday Saturday .

PNBE-MLDT EXP departs from Patna Junction at 21:50 and reaches to Malda Town at 08:30 . It takes 10 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Malda Town. The total distance covered by PNBE-MLDT EXP is 399 kilometers.

PNBE-MLDT EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Malda Town.

13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KIUL JN . 13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP arrives at KIUL JN  on 00:55 and departs at 01:00 . You can get down at KIUL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 5 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 5 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE-MLDT EXP ?

. 13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE-MLDT EXP to reach from Patna Junction to Malda Town ?

. 13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP takes 10 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Malda Town.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE-MLDT EXP train is 5 minutes at KIUL JN .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE-MLDT EXP ?

. PNBE-MLDT EXP departs from Patna Junction at 21:50 and reaches at Malda Town by 08:30.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Malda Town (MLDT)