Pnbe Puri Baidyanathdham 18450 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Patna Junction(PNBE) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 08:40 1 0
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 09:18 2:00 min 09:20 1 45
BARH BARH 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 1 63
MOKAMEH JN MKA 10:03 2:00 min 10:05 1 89
KIUL JN KIUL 10:40 5:00 min 10:45 1 123
JHAJHA JAJ 12:08 2:00 min 12:10 1 177
JASIDIH JN JSME 12:48 8:00 min 12:56 1 221
MADHUPUR JN MDP 13:21 4:00 min 13:25 1 250
VIDYASAGAR VDS 13:44 1:00 min 13:45 1 274
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 14:16 2:00 min 14:18 1 307
ASANSOL JN ASN 15:07 23:00 min 15:30 1 332
BURNPUR BURN 15:40 2:00 min 15:42 1 337
ADRA JN ADRA 16:35 5:00 min 16:40 1 373
BANKURA BQA 17:25 2:00 min 17:27 1 426
BISHNUPUR VSU 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 457
CHANDRAKONA RD CDGR 18:16 2:00 min 18:18 1 494
MIDNAPORE MDN 18:55 2:00 min 18:57 1 529
HIJILLI HIJ 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 1 548
BALASORE BLS 21:30 5:00 min 21:35 1 660
BHADRAKH BHC 22:50 2:00 min 22:52 1 722
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 23:26 2:00 min 23:28 1 765
CUTTACK CTC 00:30 5:00 min 00:35 2 837
BHUBANESWAR BBS 01:15 5:00 min 01:20 2 865
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 01:45 5:00 min 01:50 2 884
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 02:20 2:00 min 02:22 2 911
PURI PURI 03:20 0 min Destination 2 928

Train 18450 PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM runs from Patna Junction to PURI on Wednesday .

PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM departs from Patna Junction at 08:40 and reaches to PURI at 03:20 . It takes 18 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to PURI . The total distance covered by PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM is 928 kilometers.

PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to PURI .

18450 PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM has a maximum halt time of 23 minutes at ASANSOL JN . 18450 PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM arrives at ASANSOL JN  on 15:07 and departs at 15:30 . You can get down at ASANSOL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 8 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 23 Minutes
ADRA JN 5 Minutes
BALASORE 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18450 PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM ?

. 18450 PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM to reach from Patna Junction to PURI ?

. 18450 PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM takes 18 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM train is 23 minutes at ASANSOL JN .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM ?

. PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM departs from Patna Junction at 08:40 and reaches at PURI by 03:20.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)