Pnbe Rnc Janshatabdi Exp 12365 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Patna Junction(PNBE) Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
TAREGNA TEA 06:26 2:00 min 06:28 1 30
JEHANABAD JHD 06:43 2:00 min 06:45 1 45
GAYA JN GAYA 07:55 20:00 min 08:15 1 92
KODERMA KQR 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 1 168
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 1 216
PARASNATH PNME 10:11 2:00 min 10:13 1 243
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 10:30 5:00 min 10:35 1 261
CHANDRAPURA CRP 10:53 2:00 min 10:55 1 278
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 11:35 5:00 min 11:40 1 293
MURI MURI 12:31 2:00 min 12:33 1 346
RANCHI RNC 13:55 0 min Destination 1 410

Train 12365 PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP runs from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Patna Junction at 06:00 and reaches to Ranchi Junction at 13:55 . It takes 7 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP is 410 kilometers.

PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction.

12365 PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at GAYA JN . 12365 PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP arrives at GAYA JN  on 07:55 and departs at 08:15 . You can get down at GAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GAYA JN 20 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 5 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12365 PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP ?

. 12365 PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP to reach from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction ?

. 12365 PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP takes 7 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP train is 20 minutes at GAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP ?

. PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Patna Junction at 06:00 and reaches at Ranchi Junction by 13:55.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Ranchi Junction (RNC)