Pnbe Ssm Passenger 53211 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Patna Junction(PNBE) Sasaram (SSM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
SACHIWALAY(HALT) SCY 15:06 1:00 min 15:07 1 3
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 15:11 2:00 min 15:13 1 6
DANAPUR DNR 15:25 5:00 min 15:30 1 10
NEORA NEO 15:35 2:00 min 15:37 1 15
SADISOPUR SDE 15:45 1:00 min 15:46 1 23
BIHTA BTA 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 1 27
KOELWAR KWR 16:11 1:00 min 16:12 1 35
KULHARIA KUA 16:28 2:00 min 16:30 1 39
ARA ARA 17:20 5:00 min 17:25 1 49
GARHANI GQN 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 68
CHARPOKHARI HALT CRQ 18:02 1:00 min 18:03 1 79
PIRO PIRO 18:16 2:00 min 18:18 1 88
HASAN BAZAR HALT HSB 18:26 1:00 min 18:27 1 94
BIKRAMGANJ XBKJ 18:42 2:00 min 18:44 1 105
SANJHAULI HALT SJV 18:57 1:00 min 18:58 1 118
GARHNOKHA GNK 19:11 2:00 min 19:13 1 127
SASARAM SSM 20:45 0 min Destination 1 146

Train 53211 PNBE - SSM PASSENGER runs from Patna Junction to Sasaram on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PNBE - SSM PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 15:00 and reaches to Sasaram at 20:45 . It takes 5 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Sasaram. The total distance covered by PNBE - SSM PASSENGER is 146 kilometers.

PNBE - SSM PASSENGER passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Patna Junction to Sasaram.

53211 PNBE - SSM PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at DANAPUR . 53211 PNBE - SSM PASSENGER arrives at DANAPUR  on 15:25 and departs at 15:30 . You can get down at DANAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DANAPUR 5 Minutes
ARA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53211 PNBE - SSM PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE - SSM PASSENGER ?

. 53211 PNBE - SSM PASSENGER starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE - SSM PASSENGER to reach from Patna Junction to Sasaram ?

. 53211 PNBE - SSM PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Sasaram.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE - SSM PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at DANAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE - SSM PASSENGER ?

. PNBE - SSM PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 15:00 and reaches at Sasaram by 20:45.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Sasaram (SSM)