Pnd 4 Emu 64064 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Palwal (PWL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 19:45 1 0
SADAR BAZAR DSB 19:53 1:00 min 19:54 1 2
NEW DELHI NDLS 20:04 2:00 min 20:06 1 3
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 20:10 1:00 min 20:11 1 4
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 20:15 1:00 min 20:16 1 6
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 20:22 1:00 min 20:23 1 10
OKHLA OKA 20:30 1:00 min 20:31 1 14
TUGLAKABAD TKD 20:37 1:00 min 20:38 1 21
FARIDABAD FDB 20:48 1:00 min 20:49 1 31
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 20:54 1:00 min 20:55 1 35
BALLABGARH BVH 21:00 1:00 min 21:01 1 39
ASAOTI AST 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 49
PALWAL PWL 21:25 0 min Destination 1 60

Train 64064 PND-4 EMU runs from Old Delhi to Palwal on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PND-4 EMU departs from Old Delhi at 19:45 and reaches to Palwal at 21:25 . It takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Palwal. The total distance covered by PND-4 EMU is 60 kilometers.

PND-4 EMU passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Palwal.

64064 PND-4 EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64064 PND-4 EMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 20:04 and departs at 20:06 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64064 PND-4 EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PND-4 EMU ?

. 64064 PND-4 EMU starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by PND-4 EMU to reach from Old Delhi to Palwal ?

. 64064 PND-4 EMU takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Palwal.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PND-4 EMU train is 2 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of PND-4 EMU ?

. PND-4 EMU departs from Old Delhi at 19:45 and reaches at Palwal by 21:25.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Palwal (PWL)